Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Udhampur (UHP) to Jalandhar City (JUC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Udhampur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
04402SVDK ANVT SPL00.28Jalandhar Cant05.3705.09hr
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESS04.07Jalandhar Cant09.4005.33hr
12920MALWA EXPRESS07.27Jalandhar Cant12.3805.11hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09.38Jalandhar Cant14.5005.12hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP09.38Jalandhar Cant14.5005.12hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09.38Jalandhar Cant14.5005.12hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP09.38Jalandhar Cant14.5005.12hr
19416SVDK ADI EXP10.48Jalandhar City19.0508.17hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP14.35Jalandhar Cant20.3506.00hr
14034JAMMU MAIL15.07Jalandhar Cant22.1007.03hr
22432UHP ALD EXP16.15Jalandhar Cant21.3505.20hr
14610HEMKUNT EXP16.48Jalandhar Cant22.5706.09hr
22402UHP DEE AC SUP18.00Jalandhar Cant22.3004.30hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI19.28Jalandhar Cant00.2704.59hr
19108JANMABHOOMI EXP20.50Jalandhar City02.0505.15hr
14504SVDK KLK EXP21.50Jalandhar Cant02.5505.05hr
04504SVDK KLK SPL21.55Jalandhar Cant02.5505.00hr
11450SVDK JBP EXP22.25Jalandhar Cant03.4505.20hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS22.25Jalandhar Cant03.4505.20hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22.25Jalandhar Cant03.4505.20hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22.25Jalandhar Cant03.4505.20hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP22.25Jalandhar Cant03.4505.20hr
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP23.34Jalandhar Cant04.2004.46hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Udhampur and Jalandhar City?
    There are 23 trains beween Udhampur and Jalandhar City.
  2. When does the first train leave from Udhampur?
    The first train from Udhampur to Jalandhar City is SHMATA VD KATRA ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL SPECIAL (04402) departs at 00.28 and train runs on W Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Udhampur?
    The first train from Udhampur to Jalandhar City is Shmata Vd Katra New Delhi SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS (22462) departs at 23.34 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar City and its timing?
    The fastest train from Udhampur to Jalandhar City is Udhampur Delhi S Rohilla AC SUPERFAST (22402) departs at 18.00 and train runs on Tu Th Su. It covers the distance of 266km in 04.30 hrs.