Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Udupi (UD) to Ernakulam Town (ERN) Trains

SeatsLive
from Udupi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00.58Ernakulam Jn12.3011.32hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP01.42Ernakulam Jn10.5509.13hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP03.08Ernakulam Town12.4509.37hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS03.08Ernakulam Jn13.0509.57hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI03.08Ernakulam Jn13.0509.57hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03.08Ernakulam Jn13.0509.57hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP04.22Ernakulam Jn14.3510.13hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP05.22Ernakulam Jn14.1008.48hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS05.22Ernakulam Jn14.1008.48hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH08.58Ernakulam Town17.5508.57hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS08.58Ernakulam Town17.5508.57hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP11.52Ernakulam Jn22.2010.28hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES14.04Ernakulam Town00.5010.46hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS14.04Ernakulam Town00.5010.46hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14.04Ernakulam Town00.5010.46hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP14.04Ernakulam Town00.5010.46hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP14.04Ernakulam Jn01.2511.21hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP16.30Ernakulam Jn00.5008.20hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI19.04Ernakulam Jn03.5508.51hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP19.04Ernakulam Jn04.5009.46hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS21.52Ernakulam Town07.4309.51hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP23.42Ernakulam Town09.4009.58hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP23.42Ernakulam Jn09.2009.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Udupi and Ernakulam Town?
    There are 23 trains beween Udupi and Ernakulam Town.
  2. When does the first train leave from Udupi?
    The first train from Udupi to Ernakulam Town is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn MANGALA LKSDP EXPRESS (12618) departs at 00.58 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Udupi?
    The first train from Udupi to Ernakulam Town is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22656) departs at 23.42 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Town and its timing?
    The fastest train from Udupi to Ernakulam Town is Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22634) departs at 16.30 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 500km in 08.20 hrs.