Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Umaria (UMR) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Umaria
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18247BSP REWA EXP01.01Katni02.3501.34hr
12853AMARKANTAK EXP01.42Katni South03.0501.23hr
18201DURG NTV EXP03.06Katni04.4001.34hr
18203BETWA EXPRESS03.06Katni04.3001.24hr
18205DURG NTV EXP03.06Katni04.4001.34hr
58220CHRM BSP PASS03.55Katni Murwara06.3502.40hr
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP03.55Katni Murwara06.3502.40hr
15160SARNATH EXPRESS04.25Katni06.0501.40hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP07.27Katni09.2001.53hr
51606CHRM KMZ PASS09.45Katni Murwara11.2501.40hr
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS11.34Katni South13.1001.36hr
68747BSP KTE MEMU12.15Katni14.2002.05hr
22895DURG FZR ANTYODAYA EXP14.05Katni Murwara15.3001.25hr
22867HUMSAFAR EXP14.08Katni Murwara15.3001.22hr
18234NARMADA EXP PSG16.51Katni South18.5001.59hr
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI19.05Katni Murwara20.3501.30hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP19.05Katni Murwara20.3501.30hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS20.56Katni Murwara22.5501.59hr
51754CHRM REWA F PGR21.25Katni00.5003.25hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP23.30Katni Murwara01.0001.30hr
18207DURG AII EXP23.30Katni Murwara01.0001.30hr
18213DURG JP EXP23.30Katni Murwara01.0001.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Umaria and Katni?
    There are 22 trains beween Umaria and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Umaria?
    The first train from Umaria to Katni is Bilaspur Jn Rewa EXPRESS (18247) departs at 01.01 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Umaria?
    The first train from Umaria to Katni is Durg Jaipur Jn EXPRESS (18213) departs at 23.30 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Umaria to Katni is Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin HUMSAFAR EXPRESS (22867) departs at 14.08 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 59km in 01.22 hrs.