Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Umaria (UMR) to Katni (KTE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Umaria
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18247BSP REWA EXP00.57Katni02.4001.43hr
12853AMARKANTAK EXP01.39Katni South03.0501.26hr
18201DURG NTV EXP03.02Katni04.4001.38hr
18203BETWA EXPRESS03.02Katni04.4001.38hr
18205DURG NTV EXP03.02Katni04.4001.38hr
58220CHRM BSP PASS04.00Katni Murwara06.3502.35hr
18236BSP BPL PAS EXP04.00Katni Murwara06.3502.35hr
15160SARNATH EXPRESS04.19Katni06.1001.51hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP07.25Katni09.3502.10hr
51606CHRM KMZ PASS09.45Katni Murwara11.2501.40hr
11266ABKP JBP EXPRESS11.29Katni South13.1001.41hr
68747BSP KTE MEMU12.15Katni14.2002.05hr
02192SRC JBP SF SPL12.45Katni14.0001.15hr
22867HUMSAFAR EXP14.05Katni Murwara15.3001.25hr
18234NARMADA EXP PSG16.44Katni South18.5002.06hr
12823C G SMPRK KRNTI19.06Katni Murwara20.3501.29hr
12549DURG JAT SF EXP19.06Katni Murwara20.3501.29hr
18477UTKAL EXPRESS20.55Katni Murwara22.5502.00hr
51754CHRM REWA F PGR21.30Katni00.5003.20hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP23.26Katni Murwara01.0001.34hr
18207DURG AII EXP23.26Katni Murwara01.0001.34hr
18213DURG JP EXP23.26Katni Murwara01.0001.34hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Umaria and Katni?
    There are 22 trains beween Umaria and Katni.
  2. When does the first train leave from Umaria?
    The first train from Umaria to Katni is Bilaspur Jn Rewa EXPRESS (18247) departs at 00.57 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Umaria?
    The first train from Umaria to Katni is Durg Jaipur Jn EXPRESS (18213) departs at 23.26 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Katni and its timing?
    The fastest train from Umaria to Katni is Santragachi Jn Jabalpur SF SPECIAL (02192) departs at 12.45 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 60km in 01.15 hrs.