Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vadakara (Badagara)
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22638WEST COAST EXP01.15Coimbatore Jn06.2805.13hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01.50Coimbatore Jn06.4504.55hr
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06.35Coimbatore Jn13.2506.50hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP10.05Coimbatore Jn15.3705.32hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11.40Coimbatore Jn20.0008.20hr
22609INTERCITY EXP14.20Coimbatore Jn19.0504.45hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL16.25Podanur Jn21.2304.58hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18.45Coimbatore Jn23.1804.33hr
12686CHENNAI EXP19.00Podanur Jn23.5304.53hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19.55Coimbatore Jn00.2804.33hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP23.00Coimbatore Jn04.0505.05hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS23.00Coimbatore Jn04.0505.05hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL23.52Coimbatore Jn05.0005.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vadakara (Badagara) and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Vadakara (Badagara) and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Coimbatore Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL CHENNAI CENTRAL WEST COAST EXPRESS (22638) departs at 01.15 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vadakara (Badagara)?
    The first train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Coimbatore Jn is Jabalpur Coimbatore Jn SUP SPECIAL (02198) departs at 23.52 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vadakara (Badagara) to Coimbatore Jn is KANNUR (CANNANORE) YASVANTPUR JN YESVANTPUR EXPRESS (16528) departs at 18.45 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 231km in 04.33 hrs.