Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vaitarna (VTN) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vaitarna
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
69174DRD BVI PASS05.57Borivali06.3500.38hr
69164DRD PNVL MEMU06.25Panvel08.5502.30hr
93002DRD ADH LOCAL06.38Borivali07.1800.40hr
59024BL BCT PASS07.37Borivali08.1900.42hr
93006DRD CCG FAST LOCAL08.22Borivali09.0800.46hr
71088BOR BSR DEMU09.13Vasai Road09.4500.32hr
93008DRD BVI LOCAL09.28Borivali10.2300.55hr
59440AHMADABAD PASS12.40Borivali13.5701.17hr
93016DRD CCG FAST LOCAL13.40Borivali14.2600.46hr
93020DRD DDR LOCAL15.13Borivali15.5600.43hr
93022DRD DDR LOCAL16.18Borivali17.1200.54hr
93026DRD CCG FAST LOCAL18.33Borivali19.2600.53hr
59046BL BDTS PASS19.22Borivali20.1100.49hr
93028DRD CCG FAST LOCAL20.12Borivali20.5400.42hr
93030DRD CCG LOCAL20.43Borivali21.3000.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vaitarna and Borivali?
    There are 15 trains beween Vaitarna and Borivali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vaitarna?
    The first train from Vaitarna to Borivali is DRD BVI PASS (69174) departs at 05.57 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vaitarna?
    The first train from Vaitarna to Borivali is DRD CCG LOCAL (93030) departs at 20.43 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Borivali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vaitarna to Borivali is Boisar Vasai Road DEMU (71088) departs at 09.13 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 17km in 00.32 hrs.