Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Valsad (BL) to Borivali (BVI) Trains

SeatsLive
from Valsad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
19038AVADH EXPRESS00.37Borivali03.3803.01hr
19040AVADH EXPRESS00.37Borivali03.3803.01hr
12928VADODARA EXP01.19Borivali03.4202.23hr
19218SAU JANATA EXP01.59Borivali04.4702.48hr
22928LOK SHAKTI EXP02.28Borivali04.5802.30hr
12962AVANTIKA EXP02.52Borivali05.0602.14hr
12902GUJARAT MAIL03.07Borivali05.1602.09hr
19570VRL MMCT EXP03.43Borivali06.0502.22hr
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL03.43Borivali06.0702.24hr
19042GCT BDTS EXP03.53Borivali07.0203.09hr
22914BDTS HUMSAFAR04.10Bandra Terminus07.3503.25hr
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXP04.13Borivali06.5502.42hr
12972BVC BDTS EXPRES04.43Borivali07.5503.12hr
59024BL BCT PASS04.50Borivali08.1903.29hr
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES05.56Borivali08.4602.50hr
12954AG KRANTI RJDHN06.49Borivali08.5402.05hr
12922FLYING RANEE07.01Borivali09.1702.16hr
22956KUTCH EXPRESS08.03Borivali10.3902.36hr
59440AHMADABAD PASS09.15Borivali13.5704.42hr
12934KARNAVATI EXP09.32Borivali11.4802.16hr
12990AII DDR EXPRESS09.52Borivali11.5602.04hr
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP09.52Borivali11.5702.05hr
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP09.52Borivali11.5702.05hr
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKE10.16Borivali12.1501.59hr
19116BHUJ DDR EXP10.48Borivali13.0802.20hr
12980JP BDTS SUP EXP11.13Borivali13.2702.14hr
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXP11.13Borivali13.2702.14hr
22996AII BDTS SF EXP11.13Borivali13.2702.14hr
12926PASCHIM EXPRESS11.30Borivali13.5502.25hr
22926PASCHIM EXPRESS11.30Borivali13.5502.25hr
11102GWL PUNE EXP11.48Panvel15.4503.57hr
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS12.20Borivali15.0002.40hr
19016SAURASHTRA EXP14.05Borivali18.0504.00hr
22932JSM BDTS SF14.41Borivali16.4502.04hr
19024FZR MMCT JANTA15.10Borivali18.4103.31hr
16613COIMBATORE EXP15.28Vasai Road18.2002.52hr
17017RJT SC EXPRESS15.28Vasai Road18.1002.42hr
17203BVC KAKINADA EX15.28Vasai Road18.2002.52hr
19568VIVEK EXPRESS15.28Vasai Road18.2002.52hr
19202PBR SC EXPRESS15.28Vasai Road18.2002.52hr
59046BL BDTS PASS16.30Borivali20.1103.41hr
12936SURAT BDTS EXP17.08Borivali19.3302.25hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS17.59Vasai Road20.3002.31hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP17.59Vasai Road20.3002.31hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP17.59Vasai Road20.3002.31hr
22918HW BDTS SF EXP18.23Borivali21.1302.50hr
22952BANDRA T EXP19.31Borivali21.4302.12hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS20.25Vasai Road23.3503.10hr
16507JU SBC EXP20.25Vasai Road23.3503.10hr
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ20.25Vasai Road23.3503.10hr
16533BGKT SBC EXPRES20.25Vasai Road23.3503.10hr
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS21.23Vasai Road00.1002.47hr
11091BHUJ PUNE EXP21.23Vasai Road00.1002.47hr
11095AHIMSA EXPRESS21.23Vasai Road00.1002.47hr
09418ADI THVM SPECIAL21.25Vasai Road01.1003.45hr
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXP21.40Vasai Road00.1002.30hr
59442AHMEDABAD PASS23.20Borivali03.2004.00hr
59076BSL ST BCT PASS23.30Borivali03.2303.53hr
19020DEHRADUN EXP23.45Borivali03.3003.45hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Valsad and Borivali?
    There are 59 trains beween Valsad and Borivali.
  2. When does the first train leave from Valsad?
    The first train from Valsad to Borivali is Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus AVADH EXPRESS (19038) departs at 00.37 and train runs on M W F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Valsad?
    The first train from Valsad to Borivali is Dehradun Bandra Terminus DEHRADUN EXPRESS (19020) departs at 23.45 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Borivali and its timing?
    The fastest train from Valsad to Borivali is Ahmedabad Jn Mumbai Central DOUBLEDECKE (12932) departs at 10.16 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 164km in 01.59 hrs.