Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vangaon (VGN) to Dadar Wr (DDR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vangaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01.23Dadar Wr04.0002.37hr
59076BSL ST BCT PASS01.23Dadar Wr04.0302.40hr
69174DRD BVI PASS05.09Borivali06.3501.26hr
69164DRD PNVL MEMU05.41Panvel08.5503.14hr
93002DRD ADH LOCAL05.55Borivali07.1801.23hr
59024BL BCT PASS06.42Dadar Wr08.5502.13hr
93006DRD CCG FAST LOCAL07.30Dadar Wr09.4002.10hr
93008DRD BVI LOCAL08.45Borivali10.2301.38hr
59440AHMADABAD PASS11.40Mumbai Central15.0003.20hr
93016DRD CCG FAST LOCAL12.57Dadar Wr14.5802.01hr
93020DRD DDR LOCAL14.30Dadar Wr16.2801.58hr
93022DRD DDR LOCAL15.35Dadar Wr17.4702.12hr
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17.10Dadar Wr19.0401.54hr
93026DRD CCG FAST LOCAL17.50Dadar Wr19.5802.08hr
59046BL BDTS PASS18.31Bandra Terminus21.1002.39hr
93028DRD CCG FAST LOCAL19.10Dadar Wr21.2302.13hr
93030DRD CCG LOCAL20.00Dadar Wr21.5901.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vangaon and Dadar Wr?
    There are 17 trains beween Vangaon and Dadar Wr.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vangaon?
    The first train from Vangaon to Dadar Wr is AHMEDABAD JN MUMBAI CENTRAL AHMEDABAD PASSENGER (59442) departs at 01.23 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vangaon?
    The first train from Vangaon to Dadar Wr is DRD CCG LOCAL (93030) departs at 20.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Dadar Wr and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vangaon to Dadar Wr is DRD ADH LOCAL (93002) departs at 05.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 77km in 01.23 hrs.