Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vangaon (VGN) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vangaon
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
59442AHMEDABAD PASS01.23Vasai Road03.0001.37hr
59076BSL ST MMCT PASS01.23Vasai Road03.0101.38hr
69174DRD BVI PASS05.09Vasai Road06.1501.06hr
69164DRD PNVL MEMU05.41Vasai Road06.5801.17hr
93002DRD ADH LOCAL05.55Vasai Road07.0001.05hr
59024BL BCT PASS06.42Mumbai Central09.1502.33hr
93006DRD CCG FAST LOCAL07.30Vasai Road08.4501.15hr
93008DRD BVI LOCAL08.45Vasai Road10.0001.15hr
59440AHMADABAD PASS11.45Vasai Road13.3601.51hr
93016DRD CCG FAST LOCAL12.57Vasai Road14.0401.07hr
93020DRD DDR LOCAL14.30Vasai Road15.4001.10hr
93022DRD DDR LOCAL15.35Vasai Road16.4701.12hr
19024FZR MMCT JANTA17.13Mumbai Central19.4002.27hr
93026DRD CCG FAST LOCAL17.50Vasai Road19.0001.10hr
59046BL BDTS PASS18.31Vasai Road19.4901.18hr
93028DRD CCG FAST LOCAL19.10Vasai Road20.3401.24hr
93030DRD CCG LOCAL20.00Vasai Road21.0801.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vangaon and Vasai Road?
    There are 17 trains beween Vangaon and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vangaon?
    The first train from Vangaon to Vasai Road is AHMEDABAD JN MUMBAI CENTRAL AHMEDABAD PASSENGER (59442) departs at 01.23 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vangaon?
    The first train from Vangaon to Vasai Road is DRD CCG LOCAL (93030) departs at 20.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vangaon to Vasai Road is DRD ADH LOCAL (93002) departs at 05.55 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 59km in 01.05 hrs.