Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Varanasi City (BCY) to Indara Jn (IAA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Varanasi City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15003CHAURICHAURAEXP00.45Indara Jn02.3901.54hr
15104GKP INTERCITY05.55Indara Jn07.4301.48hr
55122MUV BTT PASS07.05Indara Jn09.5502.50hr
75106ALY MAU DMU09.52Mau Jn12.3002.38hr
55120BCY GKP PASS11.25Indara Jn14.1502.50hr
11039MAHARASHTRA EXP13.25Indara Jn15.4002.15hr
15017GORAKHPUR EXP13.25Indara Jn15.4002.15hr
75114BCY BTT DEMU13.50Indara Jn17.4303.53hr
15007BCY LJN EXPRESS17.00Indara Jn19.0302.03hr
55136BCY AMH PASS18.10Mau Jn21.0002.50hr
15112CPR INTERCITY18.35Indara Jn20.3301.58hr
55150BCY GKP PASS23.55Indara Jn03.0803.13hr
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14006LICHCHAVI EXP06.25Mau Jn08.1001.45hr
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP10.50Mau Jn15.0504.15hr
15021SHM GKP EXPRESS11.45Mau Jn13.2001.35hr
18201DURG NTV EXP14.45Mau Jn16.0501.20hr
11037PUNE GKP EXP20.00Mau Jn21.5501.55hr
11081LTT GKP EXPRESS21.30Mau Jn23.0001.30hr
from Manduadih
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12538MUV MFP EXPRESS07.30Mau Jn09.0001.30hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Varanasi City and Indara Jn?
    There are 19 trains beween Varanasi City and Indara Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Varanasi City?
    The first train from Varanasi City to Indara Jn is Kanpur Anwarganj Gorakhpur CHAURICHAURA EXPRESS (15003) departs at 00.45 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Varanasi City?
    The first train from Varanasi City to Indara Jn is Varanasi City Gorakhpur PASSENGER (55150) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Indara Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Varanasi City to Indara Jn is DURG NAUTANWA EXPRESS (18201) departs at 14.45 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 93km in 01.20 hrs.