Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Varanasi City (BCY) to Phephna Jn (PEP) Trains

SeatsLive
from Varanasi City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
55014BCY CPR PASS04.50Phephna Jn08.3203.42hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09.26Ballia12.2002.54hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09.26Ballia12.2202.56hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP10.50Ballia13.0502.15hr
55132BCY CPR PASS12.45Phephna Jn16.1903.34hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP14.15Ballia17.3003.15hr
55134BCY BUI PASS16.10Phephna Jn20.1204.02hr
15160SARNATH EXPRESS16.42Ballia19.2002.38hr
63297BCY BUI MEMU17.40Phephna Jn20.5603.16hr
15112CPR INTERCITY18.35Phephna Jn21.3302.58hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP20.10Ballia23.2003.10hr
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN02.00Ballia04.2002.20hr
15054LJN CPR EXP06.40Ballia09.0602.26hr
12669GANGAKAVERI EXP07.15Ballia10.1703.02hr
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP08.35Ballia11.0502.30hr
19045TAPTI GANGA EXP10.50Ballia16.3505.45hr
19305INDB GHY EXP11.45Ballia13.5502.10hr
22428ANVT BUI SF EXP12.20Ballia15.2503.05hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP15.50Ballia18.0502.15hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS15.50Ballia18.0502.15hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP19.35Ballia23.5904.24hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20.00Ballia23.2003.20hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Ballia00.3002.05hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Ballia00.3002.05hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Ballia00.3002.05hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Ballia00.3002.05hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS22.45Ballia01.2302.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Varanasi City and Phephna Jn?
    There are 27 trains beween Varanasi City and Phephna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Varanasi City?
    The first train from Varanasi City to Phephna Jn is Ahmedabad Jn Darbhanga Jn JANSADHARAN (15560) departs at 02.00 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Varanasi City?
    The first train from Varanasi City to Phephna Jn is Valsad Muzaffarpur Jn SHRAMIK EXPRESS (19051) departs at 22.45 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Phephna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Varanasi City to Phephna Jn is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12436) departs at 22.25 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 140km in 02.05 hrs.