Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Varanasi City (BCY) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Varanasi City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP09.26Sonpur Jn16.0306.37hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP09.26Sonpur Jn16.0306.37hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP10.50Sonpur Jn16.1805.28hr
11061DARBHANGA EXP14.15Sonpur Jn20.3806.23hr
11033DARBHANGA EXP20.10Sonpur Jn02.1106.01hr
from Varanasi Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15560ADI DBG JANSADHARAN02.00Sonpur Jn07.4805.48hr
14006LICHCHAVI EXP06.25Sonpur Jn15.1608.51hr
12562SWATANTRTA S EXP08.35Sonpur Jn13.5305.18hr
19305INDB GHY EXP11.45Sonpur Jn16.5505.10hr
14524HARIHARNATH EXP15.50Sonpur Jn21.5206.02hr
15934ASR DBRG EXPRESS15.50Hajipur Jn22.0506.15hr
15232GONDIA BJU EXP19.35Sonpur Jn03.5008.15hr
15268JANSADHARAN EXP20.00Sonpur Jn02.1106.11hr
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
20506NDLS DBRT RJDHNI22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
20504NDLS DBRG RJDHN22.25Hajipur Jn03.0004.35hr
19051SHRAMIK EXPRESS22.45Sonpur Jn04.4005.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Varanasi City and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 18 trains beween Varanasi City and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Varanasi City?
    The first train from Varanasi City to Sonpur Jn is Ahmedabad Jn Darbhanga Jn JANSADHARAN (15560) departs at 02.00 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Varanasi City?
    The first train from Varanasi City to Sonpur Jn is Valsad Muzaffarpur Jn SHRAMIK EXPRESS (19051) departs at 22.45 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Varanasi City to Sonpur Jn is New Delhi Dibrugarh Town RAJDHANI (12436) departs at 22.25 and train runs on Th Su. It covers the distance of 264km in 04.35 hrs.