Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vindhyachal (BDL) to Allahabad Jn (ALD) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vindhyachal
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXP04.00Allahabad Jn05.0501.05hr
13201RJPB LTT EXP05.56Allahabd Chheoki08.1002.14hr
12175CHAMBAL EXP06.24Allahabd Chheoki07.2501.01hr
12177CHAMBAL EXP06.24Allahabd Chheoki07.2501.01hr
22912SHIPRA EXP06.26Allahabd Chheoki07.2500.59hr
63237DDU ALD MEMU07.03Allahabad Jn09.1002.07hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP07.18Allahabad Jn08.4001.22hr
18101TATA JAT EXP07.38Allahabad Jn09.2001.42hr
18309SBP JAT EXPRESS07.38Allahabad Jn08.5501.17hr
53345CPU ALD PASS09.12Allahabad Jn12.5503.43hr
12321HWH MUMBAI MAIL09.57Allahabd Chheoki11.1501.18hr
11094MAHANAGARI EXP13.13Allahabd Chheoki15.0001.47hr
64595DDU ALD MEMU17.36Allahabad Jn20.1502.39hr
12397MAHABODHI EXP18.44Allahabad Jn19.5001.06hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP19.38Allahabd Chheoki20.3500.57hr
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP19.38Allahabd Chheoki20.3500.57hr
18202NTV DURG EXP20.50Allahabd Chheoki21.5501.05hr
14369TRIBENI EXPRESS22.42Allahabad Jn02.3003.48hr
24369TRIBENI EXPRESS22.42Allahabad Jn02.3003.48hr
14371TRIBENI EXPRESS22.42Allahabad Jn02.3003.48hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP23.12Allahabd Chheoki01.2802.16hr
12401MAGADH EXPRESS23.24Allahabad Jn00.4001.16hr
20801MAGADH EXPRESS23.24Allahabad Jn00.4001.16hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH23.55Allahabad Jn00.5200.57hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vindhyachal and Allahabad Jn?
    There are 24 trains beween Vindhyachal and Allahabad Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vindhyachal?
    The first train from Vindhyachal to Allahabad Jn is Howrah Jn Shri Ganganagar ABHA TOOFAN EXPRESS (13007) departs at 04.00 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vindhyachal?
    The first train from Vindhyachal to Allahabad Jn is Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal GARIB RATH (22405) departs at 23.55 and train runs on Tu Th Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Allahabad Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vindhyachal to Allahabad Jn is Bhagalpur Surat SURAT SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22948) departs at 19.38 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 73km in 00.57 hrs.