Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Visakhapatnam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15906VIVEK EXPRESS01.30Ernakulam Town02.2524.55hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP08.20Ernakulam Town10.3026.10hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E09.30Ernakulam Jn17.3032.00hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP09.30Ernakulam Jn17.3032.00hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP09.55Ernakulam Jn10.5525.00hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS14.25Ernakulam Town15.2024.55hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS14.25Ernakulam Jn15.5525.30hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS14.25Ernakulam Jn16.1525.50hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS15.50Ernakulam Town17.4025.50hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS15.50Ernakulam Town17.4025.50hr
from Duvvada
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP07.07Ernakulam Jn06.0022.53hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Visakhapatnam and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Visakhapatnam and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Ernakulam Jn is Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Ernakulam Jn is SCL TVC EXPRESS (12516) departs at 15.50 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Ernakulam Jn is Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22877) departs at 07.07 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1406km in 22.53 hrs.