Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Guntur Jn (GNT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Visakhapatnam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22882BBS PUNE EXP04.55Guntur Jn11.4506.50hr
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP06.15Guntur Jn13.1006.55hr
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS07.20Guntur Jn15.3008.10hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP12.55Guntur Jn19.4006.45hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP13.05Guntur Jn20.2007.15hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS16.30Guntur Jn01.3009.00hr
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP18.55New Guntur01.4006.45hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP21.25Guntur Jn04.1006.45hr
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK22.25New Guntur05.0006.35hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH22.50Guntur Jn06.1007.20hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL22.55New Guntur06.1007.15hr
from Duvvada
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS05.22Guntur Jn11.4506.23hr
07439TATA KCG SPL15.17Guntur Jn22.2007.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Visakhapatnam and Guntur Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Visakhapatnam and Guntur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Jn is Bhubaneswar Pune Jn EXPRESS (22882) departs at 04.55 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Jn is Visakhapatnam Tirupati SPECIAL (08573) departs at 22.55 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guntur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Jn is Howrah Jn Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam EXPRESS (22831) departs at 05.22 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 364km in 06.23 hrs.