Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Guntur Jn (GNT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Visakhapatnam
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22882BBS PUNE EXP04.50Guntur Jn11.4506.55hr
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP06.15Guntur Jn13.2007.05hr
17240SIMHADRI EXPRESS07.20Guntur Jn15.3008.10hr
18047AMARAVATHI EXP12.50Guntur Jn19.4006.50hr
18463PRASANTHI EXP13.05Guntur Jn20.1007.05hr
07439TATA KCG SPL15.30Guntur Jn23.0007.30hr
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS16.30Guntur Jn01.3009.00hr
07150GHY SC SPECIAL17.35Guntur Jn01.5508.20hr
22801VSKP MAS SF EXP18.55New Guntur01.4006.45hr
12703FALAKNUMA EXP21.25Guntur Jn04.0506.40hr
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK22.25New Guntur05.0006.35hr
22883PURI YPR G RATH22.50Guntur Jn06.1007.20hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL22.55New Guntur06.1007.15hr
from Duvvada
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22831HWH SSPN EXPRESS05.20Guntur Jn11.4506.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Visakhapatnam and Guntur Jn?
    There are 14 trains beween Visakhapatnam and Guntur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Jn is Bhubaneswar Pune Jn EXPRESS (22882) departs at 04.50 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Visakhapatnam?
    The first train from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Jn is Visakhapatnam Tirupati SPECIAL (08573) departs at 22.55 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Guntur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Visakhapatnam to Guntur Jn is Howrah Jn Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam EXPRESS (22831) departs at 05.20 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 364km in 06.25 hrs.