Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22877HWH ERS ANTODAYA05.50Ernakulam Jn06.0024.10hr
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA E07.20Ernakulam Jn17.3534.15hr
18189TATA ALLP EXP07.20Ernakulam Jn17.3534.15hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP08.20Ernakulam Jn10.5526.35hr
06335KYQ KCVL SPECIAL12.17Ernakulam Town17.4529.28hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS13.00Ernakulam Town15.2526.25hr
22642SHM TVC EXPRESS13.00Ernakulam Jn16.0527.05hr
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESS13.00Ernakulam Jn16.1527.15hr
12508GHY TVC EXPRESS14.05Ernakulam Town17.4527.40hr
12516GHY TVC EXPRESS14.05Ernakulam Town17.4527.40hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS23.52Ernakulam Town02.3026.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22877) departs at 05.50 and train runs on Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari VIVEK EXPRESS (15906) departs at 23.52 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Ernakulam Jn is Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22877) departs at 05.50 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 1471km in 24.10 hrs.