StationArrDepDist.PF
1Amritsar JnFirst17.4504
2Beas18.1318.15422
3Jalandhar City18.5218.57792
4Dhandari Kalan20.3520.451432
5Chandigarh23.0523.352472
6Ambala Cant Jn00.2000.252921
7Saharanpur02.0002.053733
8Laksar Jn03.0603.084264
9Moradabad05.3305.435651
10Bareilly06.5807.006561
11Sitapur Jn11.0011.108174
12Gonda Jn13.4513.559762
13Basti15.1015.1310653
14Gorakhpur16.4516.5511293
15Deoria Sadar17.5017.5511793
16Bhatni Jn18.1918.2112004
17Siwan Jn19.0019.0512491
18Chhapra20.2020.3013104
19Sonpur Jn21.2621.2813633
20Hajipur Jn21.4021.4513694
21Muzaffarpur Jn22.4022.4514231
22Samastipur Jn23.4023.4514753
23Rusera Ghat00.1200.1415041
24Hasanpur Road00.2800.3015201
25Khagaria Jn.01.2001.2515603
26Mansi Jn01.3601.3815693
27S Bhakhtiyarpur02.1002.1215971
28Saharsa Jn03.00Last16142
IRCTC eTicket Retiring Room Tour Packages eCatering eWheelChair eRail.in Premium Features

15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP Train Route

Abount Train 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP

15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP, Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn runs M, has classes GN. Pantry is not available. Fare does not include food cost. Total travel time of the train is 33 hr, 15 min. Average speed is 49 km/hr. Advance reservation period (ARP) is 60 days. 15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP is owned by East Central Railway (ECR). Its rake is shared with 13205-13206, 15529-15530, . Mail Express fare is applicable.15532 ASR-SHC JANSADHARAN EXP category type is Mail & Express. It is a Broad Gauge train.