Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Bakhrabad (VKD) to Hijli (HIJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Bakhrabad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
68048BLDA KGP MEMU06.16Hijli06.4200.26hr
68002JER HWH MEMU06.32Hijli07.0000.28hr
58004BHC HWH PASS07.46Hijli08.1100.25hr
58010JJKR KGP PASS09.57Hijli10.2200.25hr
68022BLS KGP MEMU14.08Hijli14.3200.24hr
08036BLS KGP MEMU SPL16.56Hijli17.1900.23hr
58008BHC KGP PASS18.58Hijli19.2400.26hr
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS23.09Kharagpur Jn23.5000.41hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Bakhrabad and Hijli?
    There are 8 trains beween Bakhrabad and Hijli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Bakhrabad?
    The first train from Bakhrabad to Hijli is Belda Kharagpur Jn MEMU (68048) departs at 06.16 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Bakhrabad?
    The first train from Bakhrabad to Hijli is Khurda Road Jn Kharagpur Jn PASSENGER (58006) departs at 23.09 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hijli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Bakhrabad to Hijli is Balasore Kharagpur Jn MEMU SPECIAL (08036) departs at 16.56 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 25km in 00.23 hrs.