Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Barauni Jn (BJU) to Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Trains

SeatsLive
from Barauni Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12505NORTH EAST EXP00.25Anand Vihar Terminal19.2018.55hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS03.10Delhi02.5023.40hr
12553VAISHALI EXP09.20New Delhi06.4021.20hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS09.35Delhi09.5024.15hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP12.50Delhi13.1024.20hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP14.25Delhi15.5525.30hr
15279POORBIYA EXP14.45Anand Vihar Terminal11.4521.00hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP16.30Anand Vihar Terminal11.3019.00hr
12569JYG ANVT G RATH16.30Anand Vihar Terminal08.2015.50hr
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARAN17.00Anand Vihar Terminal18.1525.15hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP17.00New Delhi13.5520.55hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX19.00New Delhi13.5518.55hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX19.00New Delhi13.5518.55hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX19.15New Delhi10.1515.00hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP19.55Anand Vihar Terminal13.0517.10hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS19.55Anand Vihar Terminal18.1522.20hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ20.10Anand Vihar Terminal11.2015.10hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP23.05Delhi22.4023.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Barauni Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal?
    There are 18 trains beween Barauni Jn and Anand Vihar Terminal.
  2. When does the first train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminal NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12505) departs at 00.25 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Alipur Duar Jn Delhi MAHANANDA EXPRESS (15483) departs at 23.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Anand Vihar Terminal and its timing?
    The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423) departs at 19.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 1102km in 15.00 hrs.