Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Barauni Jn (BJU) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Barauni Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13205JANHIT EXPRESS01.50Hajipur Jn04.1002.20hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS03.10Sonpur Jn07.0003.50hr
63285BJU PNBE MEMU03.30Sonpur Jn06.3003.00hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS04.45Sonpur Jn07.3302.48hr
03135KOAA CPR SPECIAL04.50Sonpur Jn07.4302.53hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP05.00Sonpur Jn08.0503.05hr
14523HARIHARNATH EXP05.00Sonpur Jn08.4003.40hr
15097AMARNATH EXP05.00Sonpur Jn08.0503.05hr
15027MAURYA EXP05.20Sonpur Jn10.0004.40hr
55229BJU PPTA PASS06.15Sonpur Jn09.3003.15hr
01712NJP JBP SPECIAL07.10Hajipur Jn08.4001.30hr
13019BAGH EXPRESS07.25Sonpur Jn11.1503.50hr
18181TATA CPR EXP09.20Sonpur Jn14.3805.18hr
12553VAISHALI EXP09.30Sonpur Jn12.2002.50hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP10.00Sonpur Jn13.2503.25hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS11.00Sonpur Jn13.5502.55hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU11.00Hajipur Jn13.4002.40hr
15209JANSEWA EXP11.45Sonpur Jn14.2002.35hr
55539KIR HJP PASS12.00Hajipur Jn15.2503.25hr
05717KIR JUC SPECIAL13.20Sonpur Jn15.1501.55hr
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXP13.20Sonpur Jn15.1301.53hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS13.20Hajipur Jn14.5801.38hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP14.25Sonpur Jn17.5503.30hr
15279POORBIYA EXP14.45Sonpur Jn17.2502.40hr
63283BJU PNBE MEMU15.00Sonpur Jn18.2303.23hr
05008HWH RMR SPL16.20Sonpur Jn18.3502.15hr
22411ARUNACHAL EXP16.30Hajipur Jn17.5701.27hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP17.15Hajipur Jn19.5502.40hr
63279BJU SEE PASS17.30Sonpur Jn20.2502.55hr
11123BJU GWL MAIL18.45Sonpur Jn23.0004.15hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX18.55Hajipur Jn20.3001.35hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL19.50Hajipur Jn21.2001.30hr
19306GHY INDB EXP20.10Sonpur Jn21.5001.40hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS20.10Hajipur Jn21.3501.25hr
15203BJU LJN EXP20.30Sonpur Jn23.5703.27hr
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESS21.35Sonpur Jn00.1502.40hr
04403BJU ANVT AC SPL21.35Hajipur Jn00.1502.40hr
13509ASN GD EXPRESS21.35Hajipur Jn00.1802.43hr
13507ASN GKP EXPRESS21.35Hajipur Jn00.1802.43hr
55549BJU HJP PASS22.30Hajipur Jn03.3005.00hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP23.00Sonpur Jn01.5502.55hr
15047PURBANCHAL EXP23.35Sonpur Jn02.5103.16hr
15049KOAA GKP EXP23.35Hajipur Jn01.1001.35hr
13105SDAH BUI EXPRES23.55Sonpur Jn02.2002.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Barauni Jn and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 44 trains beween Barauni Jn and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Sonpur Jn is SAHARSA JN DANAPUR JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) departs at 01.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Barauni Jn?
    The first train from Barauni Jn to Sonpur Jn is Sealdah Ballia EXPRESS (13105) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Barauni Jn to Sonpur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (15621) departs at 20.10 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 88km in 01.25 hrs.