Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamalpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Danapur05.0704.15hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Danapur05.0704.15hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES01.07Patna Jn06.0004.53hr
15097AMARNATH EXP01.07Hajipur Jn07.5006.43hr
13401INTERCITY EXP06.54Danapur12.4005.46hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP08.35Danapur14.5506.20hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08.35Danapur14.5506.20hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09.15Patna Jn13.0003.45hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS10.03Danapur14.1304.10hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS10.03Danapur14.1304.10hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10.33Danapur14.3003.57hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP10.50Rajendranagar T15.0004.10hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12.35Patna Jn16.4504.10hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14.07Danapur18.3804.31hr
03427MLDT HW SPL14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRES14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
13423BGP AII EXPRESS14.07Patna Jn18.1004.03hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH14.40Danapur19.2304.43hr
13235INTERCITY EXP17.17Danapur23.3506.18hr
12349BGP NDLS EXP18.33Patna Jn22.1003.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamalpur Jn and Danapur?
    There are 20 trains beween Jamalpur Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Danapur is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.52 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Danapur is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamalpur Jn to Danapur is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 18.33 and train runs on M. It covers the distance of 169km in 03.37 hrs.