Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Jamalpur Jn (JMP) to Danapur (DNR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Jamalpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Danapur05.0704.15hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.52Danapur05.0704.15hr
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES01.07Rajendranagar T04.5003.43hr
15097AMARNATH EXP01.07Hajipur Jn07.5006.43hr
13401INTERCITY EXP06.54Danapur12.4005.46hr
13133SDAH BSB EXP08.35Danapur14.5506.20hr
13119SDAH ANVT EXP08.35Danapur14.5506.20hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL09.15Patna Saheb12.1903.04hr
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS10.03Danapur14.1304.10hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS10.03Danapur14.1304.10hr
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP10.33Danapur14.3003.57hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP10.50Rajendranagar T15.0004.10hr
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP12.35Patna Saheb16.1103.36hr
13429MLDT ANVT EXP14.07Danapur18.3804.31hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH14.40Danapur19.2304.43hr
13235INTERCITY EXP17.17Danapur23.3506.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Jamalpur Jn and Danapur?
    There are 16 trains beween Jamalpur Jn and Danapur.
  2. When does the first train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Danapur is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.52 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Jamalpur Jn?
    The first train from Jamalpur Jn to Danapur is Sahibganj Jn Danapur INTERCITY EXPRESS (13235) departs at 17.17 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Danapur and its timing?
    The fastest train from Jamalpur Jn to Danapur is Dibrugarh Delhi BRAHMPUTRA MAIL (14055) departs at 09.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 158km in 03.04 hrs.