Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karwar (KAWR) to Ernakulam Jn (ERS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karwar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16345NETRAVATI EXP00.50Ernakulam Jn14.3513.45hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP01.36Ernakulam Jn14.0512.29hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS01.36Ernakulam Jn14.0512.29hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH05.47Ernakulam Town17.5012.03hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS05.47Ernakulam Town17.5012.03hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP08.16Ernakulam Jn22.5014.34hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS10.37Ernakulam Town00.5514.18hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP10.37Ernakulam Town00.5514.18hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP10.37Ernakulam Jn01.5515.18hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP10.37Ernakulam Town00.5514.18hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP11.52Ernakulam Jn00.5012.58hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR15.44Ernakulam Jn04.0512.21hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI15.44Ernakulam Jn03.5512.11hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP15.44Ernakulam Jn04.5013.06hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS18.10Ernakulam Jn08.0013.50hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP20.32Ernakulam Jn09.3513.03hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP20.32Ernakulam Town09.4013.08hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP21.38Ernakulam Jn12.1514.37hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP22.02Ernakulam Jn10.5512.53hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP23.28Ernakulam Jn13.0513.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karwar and Ernakulam Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Karwar and Ernakulam Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Ernakulam Jn is Lokmanyatilak Thiruvananthapuram Central NETRAVATI EXPRESS (16345) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Ernakulam Jn is Porbandar Kochuveli KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (19262) departs at 23.28 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Ernakulam Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karwar to Ernakulam Jn is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli GARIB RATH (12201) departs at 05.47 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 765km in 12.03 hrs.