Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karwar (KAWR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karwar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16345NETRAVATI EXP00.50Thiruvananthapuram Central19.2518.35hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP01.36Kochuveli18.3016.54hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS01.36Thiruvananthapuram Central18.2516.49hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH05.47Kochuveli23.0017.13hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS05.47Kochuveli23.0017.13hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP10.37Kochuveli05.3518.58hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS10.37Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3518.58hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP10.37Thiruvananthapuram Central05.3018.53hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP11.52Thiruvananthapuram Central05.2517.33hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR15.44Thiruvananthapuram Central07.4516.01hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI15.44Thiruvananthapuram Central08.3016.46hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP20.32Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5018.18hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP20.32Thiruvananthapuram Central14.5018.18hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP23.28Kochuveli17.4518.17hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karwar and Kochuveli?
    There are 14 trains beween Karwar and Kochuveli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Kochuveli is Lokmanyatilak Thiruvananthapuram Central NETRAVATI EXPRESS (16345) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Kochuveli is Porbandar Kochuveli KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (19262) departs at 23.28 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Kochuveli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karwar to Kochuveli is TEN HUMSAFAR (19424) departs at 15.44 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 973km in 16.01 hrs.