Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Karwar (KAWR) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Karwar
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
16345NETRAVATI EXP00.50Mangalore Jn05.5505.05hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP01.36Mangalore Jn06.2004.44hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS01.36Mangalore Jn06.2004.44hr
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP03.56Mangalore Central10.2506.29hr
16516KAWR YPR EXP05.30Mangalore Jn11.2005.50hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH05.47Mangalore Jn10.1504.28hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS05.47Mangalore Jn10.1504.28hr
70105MAO MAQ DMU05.58Mangalore Central12.0506.07hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP08.16Mangalore Jn13.5005.34hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP09.30Mangalore Jn14.2504.55hr
12133MANGALORE EXP10.00Mangalore Jn15.1505.15hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS10.37Mangalore Jn15.5505.18hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP10.37Mangalore Jn15.5505.18hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP10.37Mangalore Jn15.5505.18hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP10.37Mangalore Jn15.5505.18hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP11.52Mangalore Jn17.5005.58hr
16514BENGALURU EXP14.55Mangalore Central20.2505.30hr
16524BANGALORE EXP14.55Mangalore Central20.2505.30hr
56641MAO MAQ PASS15.15Mangalore Central22.0006.45hr
19424TEN HUMSAFAR15.44Mangalore Jn20.4004.56hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI15.44Mangalore Jn20.4004.56hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP15.44Mangalore Jn20.4004.56hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL15.44Mangalore Jn20.4505.01hr
22475BKN CBE AC S F15.44Mangalore Jn20.4004.56hr
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX17.06Mangalore Central23.0005.54hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS18.10Mangalore Jn23.1505.05hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP20.32Mangalore Jn01.2004.48hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP20.32Mangalore Jn01.2004.48hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP21.38Mangalore Jn02.2004.42hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP22.02Mangalore Jn03.0004.58hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP23.28Mangalore Jn04.3505.07hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Karwar and Mangalore Central?
    There are 31 trains beween Karwar and Mangalore Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Mangalore Central is Lokmanyatilak Thiruvananthapuram Central NETRAVATI EXPRESS (16345) departs at 00.50 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Karwar?
    The first train from Karwar to Mangalore Central is Porbandar Kochuveli KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (19262) departs at 23.28 and train runs on F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Karwar to Mangalore Central is Lokmanyatilak Kochuveli GARIB RATH (12201) departs at 05.47 and train runs on Tu Sa. It covers the distance of 348km in 04.28 hrs.