Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15646GHY LTT EXP05.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3711.42hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS05.55Varanasi Jn19.0013.05hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP07.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.5409.34hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09.15Varanasi Jn22.2013.05hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25Varanasi Jn01.3010.05hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25Varanasi Jn01.3010.05hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25Varanasi Jn01.3010.05hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25Varanasi Jn01.3010.05hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL16.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4809.28hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX16.35Dd Upadhyaya Jn00.5408.19hr
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI17.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4308.33hr
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI17.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4308.33hr
19306GHY INDB EXP17.10Varanasi Jn05.0011.50hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP17.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4308.33hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ17.30Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2008.50hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP19.00Dd Upadhyaya Jn05.3210.32hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP21.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.0209.47hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP22.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5910.39hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22.20Varanasi Jn10.0011.40hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22.20Varanasi Jn10.0011.40hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP23.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.1409.59hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX23.15Dd Upadhyaya Jn09.1409.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 22 trains beween Katihar Jn and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Varanasi Jn is Guwahati Lokmanyatilak EXPRESS (15646) departs at 05.55 and train runs on M Th.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Varanasi Jn is Radhikapur Anand Vihar Terminal LINK EXPRESS (22487) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Varanasi Jn is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423) departs at 16.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 496km in 08.19 hrs.