Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Katihar Jn (KIR) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Katihar Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
01712NJP JBP SPECIAL04.15Mughal Sarai Jn13.0008.45hr
15646GHY LTT EXP06.00Mughal Sarai Jn17.3711.37hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS06.00Varanasi Jn19.0013.00hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP07.20Mughal Sarai Jn16.5409.34hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS09.15Varanasi Jn22.2013.05hr
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25Varanasi Jn01.3010.05hr
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25Varanasi Jn01.3010.05hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX15.25Varanasi Jn01.3010.05hr
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXP15.25Varanasi Jn01.3010.05hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL16.20Mughal Sarai Jn01.4809.28hr
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EX16.35Mughal Sarai Jn00.5408.19hr
12501PORVOTR S KRNTI17.15Mughal Sarai Jn01.4308.28hr
15601PORVOTR S KRNTI17.15Mughal Sarai Jn01.4308.28hr
14019ANVT SUNDARI EXP17.15Mughal Sarai Jn01.4308.28hr
19306GHY INDB EXP17.20Varanasi Jn05.0011.40hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ17.30Mughal Sarai Jn02.2008.50hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP19.00Mughal Sarai Jn05.3210.32hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP21.10Mughal Sarai Jn07.0209.52hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP22.15Mughal Sarai Jn08.5910.44hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS22.15Varanasi Jn10.0011.45hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS22.15Varanasi Jn10.0011.45hr
25632GHY BKN LINK EXP22.15Mughal Sarai Jn09.0210.47hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP23.15Mughal Sarai Jn09.1409.59hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX23.15Mughal Sarai Jn09.1409.59hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Katihar Jn and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 24 trains beween Katihar Jn and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Varanasi Jn is NJP JBP SPECIAL (01712) departs at 04.15 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Katihar Jn?
    The first train from Katihar Jn to Varanasi Jn is Radhikapur Anand Vihar Terminal LINK EXPRESS (22487) departs at 23.15 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Katihar Jn to Varanasi Jn is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12423) departs at 16.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 496km in 08.19 hrs.