Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khagaria Jn. (KGG) to Patliputra (PPTA) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khagaria Jn.
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15636DWARKA EXPRESS00.06Patna Jn04.2004.14hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS00.06Patna Jn04.2004.14hr
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00.32Patliputra05.4505.13hr
12487SEEMANCHAL EXP01.01Patliputra05.1504.14hr
22487RDP ANVT LINK EX01.01Patliputra05.1504.14hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01.30Hajipur Jn06.4505.15hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.24Hajipur Jn07.1003.46hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04.42Hajipur Jn08.2503.43hr
01712NJP JBP SPECIAL05.55Patliputra09.2303.28hr
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESS06.07Patna Jn10.2504.18hr
55539KIR HJP PASS07.15Hajipur Jn15.2508.10hr
12567RAJYA RANI EXP08.00Patna Jn11.0003.00hr
15646GHY LTT EXP08.15Patna Jn13.2505.10hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS08.15Patna Jn13.2505.10hr
15713INTERCITY EXP08.43Patna Jn13.1504.32hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09.06Patliputra13.1504.09hr
13281NTSK RJPB EXP09.06Rajendranagar T14.0004.54hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09.36Hajipur Jn13.4004.04hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU09.36Hajipur Jn13.4004.04hr
15209JANSEWA EXP10.17Hajipur Jn14.0503.48hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11.20Hajipur Jn14.5803.38hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12.55Hajipur Jn17.4004.45hr
15279POORBIYA EXP13.10Hajipur Jn17.1004.00hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS13.50Hajipur Jn17.1003.20hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13.50Hajipur Jn17.1003.20hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13.50Hajipur Jn17.1003.20hr
23225RJPB LINK EXP14.38Rajendranagar T19.2504.47hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP16.02Hajipur Jn19.5503.53hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18.00Hajipur Jn22.2004.20hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18.07Patliputra22.1504.08hr
19306GHY INDB EXP19.04Hajipur Jn21.3502.31hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS19.04Hajipur Jn21.3502.31hr
15483MAHANANDA EXP21.28Patna Jn01.1503.47hr
13245CAPITAL EXPRESS22.10Rajendranagar T03.2005.10hr
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXP22.10Rajendranagar T03.2005.10hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP23.08Patliputra02.5503.47hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khagaria Jn. and Patliputra?
    There are 36 trains beween Khagaria Jn. and Patliputra.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Patliputra is Guwahati Okha DWARKA EXPRESSS (15636) departs at 00.06 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Patliputra is Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminal NORTH EAST EXPRESS (12505) departs at 23.08 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patliputra and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khagaria Jn. to Patliputra is Guwahati Indore Jn Bg EXPRESS (19306) departs at 19.04 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 144km in 02.31 hrs.