Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khagaria Jn. (KGG) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khagaria Jn.
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00.35Hajipur Jn04.1003.35hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01.17Sonpur Jn06.5505.38hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.27Sonpur Jn07.3304.06hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04.25Sonpur Jn08.4504.20hr
55539KIR HJP PASS07.07Hajipur Jn15.2508.18hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09.07Hajipur Jn12.2003.13hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09.33Sonpur Jn14.1004.37hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU09.33Hajipur Jn13.5504.22hr
15209JANSEWA EXP10.19Sonpur Jn14.2304.04hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11.11Hajipur Jn14.5803.47hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12.51Sonpur Jn18.0005.09hr
15279POORBIYA EXP13.10Sonpur Jn17.2504.15hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS13.50Sonpur Jn17.2503.35hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13.50Hajipur Jn17.1003.20hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13.52Hajipur Jn17.1003.18hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP15.54Hajipur Jn19.5003.56hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18.07Hajipur Jn21.2003.13hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18.35Sonpur Jn22.3003.55hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS18.56Hajipur Jn21.3502.39hr
19306GHY INDB EXP18.58Sonpur Jn21.5002.52hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khagaria Jn. and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Khagaria Jn. and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Sonpur Jn is SAHARSA JN DANAPUR JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) departs at 00.35 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Sonpur Jn is Guwahati Indore Jn Bg EXPRESS (19306) departs at 18.58 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khagaria Jn. to Sonpur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (15621) departs at 18.56 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 143km in 02.39 hrs.