Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Khagaria Jn. (KGG) to Sonpur Jn (SEE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Khagaria Jn.
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13205JANHIT EXPRESS00.32Hajipur Jn04.1003.38hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS01.30Sonpur Jn07.0005.30hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS03.24Sonpur Jn07.3304.09hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN04.42Sonpur Jn08.4003.58hr
55539KIR HJP PASS07.15Hajipur Jn15.2508.10hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP09.06Hajipur Jn12.2003.14hr
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESS09.36Sonpur Jn13.5504.19hr
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURU09.36Hajipur Jn13.4004.04hr
15209JANSEWA EXP10.17Sonpur Jn14.2004.03hr
05717KIR JUC SPECIAL11.15Sonpur Jn15.1504.00hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS11.20Hajipur Jn14.5803.38hr
15909ABADH ASSAM EXP12.55Sonpur Jn17.5505.00hr
15279POORBIYA EXP13.10Sonpur Jn17.2504.15hr
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESS13.50Sonpur Jn17.2503.35hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP13.50Hajipur Jn17.1003.20hr
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESS13.50Hajipur Jn17.1003.20hr
12203GARIB RATH EXP16.02Hajipur Jn19.5503.53hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP18.00Sonpur Jn22.3504.35hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL18.07Hajipur Jn21.2003.13hr
19306GHY INDB EXP19.04Sonpur Jn21.5002.46hr
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESS19.04Hajipur Jn21.3502.31hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Khagaria Jn. and Sonpur Jn?
    There are 21 trains beween Khagaria Jn. and Sonpur Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Sonpur Jn is SAHARSA JN DANAPUR JANHIT EXPRESS (13205) departs at 00.32 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Khagaria Jn.?
    The first train from Khagaria Jn. to Sonpur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (15621) departs at 19.04 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Sonpur Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Khagaria Jn. to Sonpur Jn is Kamakhya Jn Anand Vihar Terminal EXPRESS (15621) departs at 19.04 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 143km in 02.31 hrs.