Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Lucknow (LKO) to Tundla Jn (TDL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Lucknow
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14853MARUDHAR EXPRES00.15Tundla Jn05.2505.10hr
14863MARUDHAR EXPRES00.15Tundla Jn05.2505.10hr
14865MARUDHAR EXPRES00.15Tundla Jn05.2505.10hr
12419GOMTI EXP06.00Tundla Jn11.1805.18hr
15269JANSADHARAN EXP10.15Tundla Jn15.2005.05hr
19054MFP ST EXPRESS10.30Tundla Jn15.2504.55hr
12875NEELACHAL EXP13.45Firozabad17.4804.03hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS17.25Tundla Jn23.3506.10hr
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESS17.25Tundla Jn23.3506.10hr
15707KIR ASR EXPRESS17.50Tundla Jn23.1005.20hr
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS19.10Tundla Jn00.3005.20hr
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS19.10Tundla Jn00.3005.20hr
12553VAISHALI EXP22.05Tundla Jn03.0505.00hr
13237PNBE KOTA EXP23.40Tundla Jn04.1504.35hr
13239PNBE KOTA EXP23.40Tundla Jn04.1504.35hr
from Lucknow Ne
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15045GKP OKHA EXPRES10.30Tundla Jn15.2504.55hr
12003LJN SWRAN SHTBD15.35Tundla Jn19.2003.45hr
12179LJN AF INTERCITY15.55Tundla Jn20.4804.53hr
19038AVADH EXPRESS20.55Tundla Jn02.5506.00hr
19040AVADH EXPRESS20.55Tundla Jn02.5506.00hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Lucknow and Tundla Jn?
    There are 20 trains beween Lucknow and Tundla Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Tundla Jn is Varanasi Jn Jodhpur Jn MARUDHAR EXPRESS (14853) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Tu Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Lucknow?
    The first train from Lucknow to Tundla Jn is Patna Jn Kota Jn EXPRESS (13239) departs at 23.40 and train runs on M W Th F.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tundla Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Lucknow to Tundla Jn is Lucknow Ne New Delhi SWARN SHATABDI (12003) departs at 15.35 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 304km in 03.45 hrs.