Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mahesana Jn (MSH) to Vasai Road (BSR) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mahesana Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12479SURYA NAGRI EXP01.51Bandra Terminus11.3509.44hr
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP02.16Vasai Road11.0008.44hr
12489BKN DDR SF EXP02.16Dadar Wr12.0009.44hr
12990AII DDR EXPRESS03.04Dadar Wr12.4009.36hr
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXP03.04Bandra Terminus12.4509.41hr
22473BKN BDTS SF EXP03.04Bandra Terminus12.4509.41hr
22950DEE BDTS SF EXP07.08Bandra Terminus16.4509.37hr
22916HSR BDTS S F EXP07.08Bandra Terminus16.4509.37hr
22932JSM BDTS SF07.08Bandra Terminus17.3510.27hr
16311SGNR KCVL EXP10.20Vasai Road20.3010.10hr
16588BKN YPR EXPRESS11.05Vasai Road21.3510.30hr
14806BME YPR AC EXP11.05Vasai Road21.3510.30hr
19028VIVEK EXPRESS11.05Bandra Terminus22.2511.20hr
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESS13.07Vasai Road00.1011.03hr
16209AII MYS EXPRESS13.07Vasai Road23.3510.28hr
16507JU SBC EXP13.07Vasai Road23.3510.28hr
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJ13.07Vasai Road23.3510.28hr
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUP18.00Vasai Road03.3509.35hr
22475HSR CBE AC S F18.00Vasai Road03.0509.05hr
19708ARAVALI EXPRESS19.42Bandra Terminus06.3510.53hr
14707RANAKPUR EXPRES22.37Bandra Terminus09.4011.03hr
22452CDG BDTS SF EXP23.08Bandra Terminus09.2010.12hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mahesana Jn and Vasai Road?
    There are 22 trains beween Mahesana Jn and Vasai Road.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mahesana Jn?
    The first train from Mahesana Jn to Vasai Road is Jodhpur Jn Bandra Terminus SURYA NAGRI EXPRESS (12479) departs at 01.51 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mahesana Jn?
    The first train from Mahesana Jn to Vasai Road is Chandigarh Bandra Terminus SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22452) departs at 23.08 and train runs on W Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Vasai Road and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mahesana Jn to Vasai Road is BHUJ DADAR WR DADAR EXPRESS (12960) departs at 02.16 and train runs on Tu F. It covers the distance of 512km in 08.44 hrs.