Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Malda Town (MLDT) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Malda Town
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12378PADATIK EXPRESS00.40Sealdah06.4506.05hr
15722PAHARIA EXPRESS01.05Howrah Jn07.2006.15hr
15712KIR HWH EXPRESS01.05Howrah Jn07.2006.15hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX01.20Sealdah08.2007.00hr
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP04.30Howrah Jn11.4507.15hr
13466INTERCITY EXP06.10Howrah Jn12.5006.40hr
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR06.50Howrah Jn12.2005.30hr
22512KARMABHOOMI EXP07.50Howrah Jn14.1006.20hr
13162TEBHAGA EXP08.10Kolkata14.2506.15hr
12518KOL GARIB RATH08.25Kolkata15.0006.35hr
12526DBRG KOAA EXP08.25Kolkata15.0006.35hr
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI08.50Howrah Jn13.3504.45hr
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP12.35Sealdah19.2506.50hr
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP12.40Sealdah19.2506.45hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP12.40Sealdah19.2506.45hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP12.40Sealdah19.2506.45hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP12.40Sealdah19.2506.45hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP12.40Sealdah19.2506.45hr
12364HDB KOAA SF EXP13.35Kolkata19.4006.05hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS13.50Howrah Jn22.3008.40hr
15228MFP YPR EXP16.15Howrah Jn22.5506.40hr
22310NJP HWH AC EXP16.15Howrah Jn22.5006.35hr
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS18.00Howrah Jn04.3010.30hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS18.40Howrah Jn00.4506.05hr
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESS18.45Howrah Jn00.4506.00hr
12508SCL TVC EXPRESS18.45Howrah Jn00.4506.00hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS18.45Howrah Jn00.4506.00hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS18.45Howrah Jn00.4506.00hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP20.15Kolkata03.2007.05hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP20.50Sealdah04.4507.55hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP20.50Sealdah04.4507.55hr
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP21.10Kolkata05.5008.40hr
23154GOUR EXP21.35Sealdah05.3508.00hr
13154GOUR EXP21.35Sealdah05.2007.45hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS22.10Howrah Jn06.0007.50hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP22.30Sealdah05.1506.45hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP22.50Sealdah07.2008.30hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP22.50Sealdah07.2008.30hr
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS23.20Howrah Jn06.2507.05hr
12346SARAIGHAT EXP23.40Howrah Jn05.2005.40hr
12344DARJEELING MAIL23.55Sealdah06.0006.05hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Malda Town and Howrah Jn?
    There are 41 trains beween Malda Town and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Malda Town?
    The first train from Malda Town to Howrah Jn is New Alipurduar Sealdah PADATIK EXPRESS (12378) departs at 00.40 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Malda Town?
    The first train from Malda Town to Howrah Jn is Haldibari Sealdah DARJEELING MAIL (12344) departs at 23.55 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Malda Town to Howrah Jn is New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn SHATABDI (12042) departs at 08.50 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 328km in 04.45 hrs.