Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mathura Jn (MTJ) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mathura Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11057CSMT ASR EXPRES01.08Jalandhar Cant14.4313.35hr
12471SWARAJ EXPRESS02.05Jalandhar Cant10.4508.40hr
12473SARVODAYA EXP02.05Jalandhar Cant10.4508.40hr
12475HAPA SVDK EXP02.05Jalandhar Cant10.4508.40hr
12477JAM SVDK EXP02.05Jalandhar Cant10.4508.40hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS02.16Jalandhar Cant12.0009.44hr
12925PASCHIM EXPRESS07.50Jalandhar Cant17.3709.47hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP08.10Jalandhar City19.2511.15hr
12715SACHKHAND EXP09.30Jalandhar City18.5509.25hr
22941INBD JAT S F EXP11.30Jalandhar Cant21.2509.55hr
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXP12.15Jalandhar City21.4509.30hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML16.20Jalandhar Cant03.3611.16hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP17.28Jalandhar Cant05.4512.17hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP17.28Jalandhar Cant05.4512.17hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS18.05Jalandhar Cant04.4510.40hr
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESS20.00Jalandhar Cant06.3510.35hr
11449JBP SVDK EXP20.00Jalandhar Cant08.1012.10hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS20.00Jalandhar Cant08.1012.10hr
19803KOTA SVDK EXP20.00Jalandhar Cant08.1012.10hr
01707JBP ATARI SPL20.50Jalandhar City08.5712.07hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mathura Jn and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 20 trains beween Mathura Jn and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Mumbai Cst Amritsar Jn AMRITSAR EXPRESS (11057) departs at 01.08 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mathura Jn?
    The first train from Mathura Jn to Jalandhar Cant is JABALPUR ATARI JN ATARI SPECIAL (01707) departs at 20.50 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mathura Jn to Jalandhar Cant is Bandra Terminus Shmata Vd Katra SWARAJ EXPRESS (12471) departs at 02.05 and train runs on M Tu F Sa. It covers the distance of 504km in 08.40 hrs.