Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Mukerian (MEX) to Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Mukerian
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14609HEMKUNT EXP01.28Pathankot Cantt02.1500.47hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP02.11Pathankot Cantt03.0000.49hr
14033JAMMU MAIL04.23Pathankot Cantt05.0800.45hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP06.00Pathankot Cantt06.5500.55hr
11077JHELUM EXPRESS06.17Pathankot Cantt07.1000.53hr
14035DAULADHAR EXP07.16Pathankot Jn08.2501.09hr
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESS09.31Pathankot Cantt10.1500.44hr
16317HIMSAGAR EXP09.31Pathankot Cantt10.1500.44hr
16687NAVYUG EXP09.31Pathankot Cantt10.1500.44hr
16787TEN JAMMU EXP09.31Pathankot Cantt10.1500.44hr
19803KOTA SVDK EXP09.31Pathankot Cantt10.1500.44hr
74901JUC PTK DMU10.24Pathankot Cantt11.2100.57hr
12919MALWA EXPRESS13.10Pathankot Cantt13.5500.45hr
19223ADI JAT EXPRESS14.09Pathankot Cantt14.4400.35hr
54621JUC PTK PASS19.10Pathankot Cantt20.0500.55hr
74903JUC PTK DMU20.05Pathankot Cantt20.5300.48hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Mukerian and Pathankot Cantt?
    There are 16 trains beween Mukerian and Pathankot Cantt.
  2. When does the first train leave from Mukerian?
    The first train from Mukerian to Pathankot Cantt is Rishikesh Shmata Vd Katra HEMKUNT EXPRESS (14609) departs at 01.28 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Mukerian?
    The first train from Mukerian to Pathankot Cantt is Jalandhar City Pathankot Jn DMU (74903) departs at 20.05 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Pathankot Cantt and its timing?
    The fastest train from Mukerian to Pathankot Cantt is Ahmedabad Jn Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (19223) departs at 14.09 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 40km in 00.35 hrs.