Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nagpur (NGP) to Chennai Egmore (MS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nagpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12642THIRUKKURAL EXP00.15Chennai Egmore18.0517.50hr
12652T N SMPRK KRNTI00.15Chennai Egmore18.0517.50hr
12389GAYA MS EXPRESS01.50Chennai Egmore20.4518.55hr
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.00Chennai Central23.2019.20hr
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXP04.00Chennai Central23.2019.20hr
22645AHILYANAGARI EX04.00Chennai Central23.2019.20hr
22647KRBA TVC EXPRES04.45Chennai Central23.2018.35hr
12270MAS DURONTO EXP05.20Chennai Central20.4015.20hr
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNI05.35Chennai Central20.4515.10hr
12612MAS GARIB RATH05.35Chennai Central20.4015.05hr
12688DDN MDU SF EXP08.40Chennai Central02.1017.30hr
22688CDG MDU SF EXP08.40Chennai Central02.1017.30hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS10.45Chennai Central10.2023.35hr
16094LJN MAS EXP10.45Chennai Central10.2023.35hr
12616G T EXPRESS12.30Chennai Central06.2017.50hr
12968JP CHENNAI EXP14.00Chennai Central09.4519.45hr
12970JP CBE SUP EXP14.00Chennai Central09.4519.45hr
12622TAMIL NADU EXP14.10Chennai Central07.1017.00hr
15120MUV RMM EXP15.20Chennai Egmore10.3019.10hr
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESS16.50Chennai Egmore09.5017.00hr
14815TBM HUMSAFR16.50Chennai Egmore09.5017.00hr
22632ANUVRAT EXP16.50Chennai Central10.1017.20hr
12296SANGHA MITRA EX18.10Chennai Central13.3019.20hr
22404NDLS PDY EXP18.45Chennai Egmore14.2519.40hr
12577BAGMATI EXPRESS18.45Chennai Central14.2019.35hr
22351PPTA YPR EXP18.45Chennai Central14.2019.35hr
12670GANGAKAVERI EXP19.40Chennai Central14.2518.45hr
16794SHRADDHA SETHU22.40Chennai Egmore16.5518.15hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nagpur and Chennai Egmore?
    There are 28 trains beween Nagpur and Chennai Egmore.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nagpur?
    The first train from Nagpur to Chennai Egmore is Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanniyakumari THIRUKKURAL EXPRESS (12642) departs at 00.15 and train runs on Tu Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nagpur?
    The first train from Nagpur to Chennai Egmore is FAIZABAD JN RAMESWARAM EXPRESS (16794) departs at 22.40 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chennai Egmore and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nagpur to Chennai Egmore is Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central GARIB RATH (12612) departs at 05.35 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 1093km in 15.05 hrs.