Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Nagpur (NGP) to Santragachi Jn (SRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Nagpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
20821SRC HUMSAFAR01.30Santragachi Jn18.1516.45hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP01.45Santragachi Jn18.5117.06hr
12767NED SRC SUP EXP01.45Santragachi Jn19.1517.30hr
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXP01.45Howrah Jn19.3017.45hr
22511KARMABHOOMI EXP01.45Howrah Jn21.3019.45hr
12261HOWRAH DURONTO04.15Howrah Jn19.5015.35hr
12221HOWRAH DURONTO04.15Howrah Jn19.4015.25hr
12101JNANESWARI DELX10.00Howrah Jn03.3517.35hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP10.00Howrah Jn03.3517.35hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP10.00Howrah Jn03.3517.35hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP10.20Howrah Jn04.1017.50hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS10.55Santragachi Jn08.0521.10hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP11.05Santragachi Jn07.4120.36hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL11.25Santragachi Jn05.0617.41hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX13.25Santragachi Jn11.3822.13hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS17.55Santragachi Jn12.4618.51hr
12859GITANJALI EXP19.00Santragachi Jn11.4916.49hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Nagpur and Santragachi Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Nagpur and Santragachi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Nagpur?
    The first train from Nagpur to Santragachi Jn is PUNE SRC HUMSAFAR (20821) departs at 01.30 and train runs on Tu.
  3. When does the last train leave from Nagpur?
    The first train from Nagpur to Santragachi Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 19.00 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Santragachi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Nagpur to Santragachi Jn is Pune Jn Howrah Jn DURONTO (12221) departs at 04.15 and train runs on Tu Su. It covers the distance of 1131km in 15.25 hrs.