Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

New Farakka Jn (NFK) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from New Farakka Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12346SARAIGHAT EXP00.14Howrah Jn05.2005.06hr
13150KANCHANKANYA EX01.57Sealdah08.1506.18hr
13012MLDT HWH INT EXP05.04Howrah Jn11.4506.41hr
13466INTERCITY EXP06.48Howrah Jn12.5006.02hr
13162TEBHAGA EXP08.44Kolkata14.2505.41hr
12042NJP HWH SHATABDI09.23Howrah Jn13.3504.12hr
15660KANCHANJUNGA EXP13.16Sealdah19.2506.09hr
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXP13.16Sealdah19.2506.09hr
25658KANCHANJUNGA EXP13.16Sealdah19.2506.09hr
13172KANCHANJUNGA EXP13.16Sealdah19.2506.09hr
13174KANCHANJUNGA EXP13.16Sealdah19.2506.09hr
13176KANCHANJUNGA EXP13.16Sealdah19.2506.09hr
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESS14.24Howrah Jn22.3008.06hr
13034KIR HWH EXPRESS19.00Howrah Jn04.1509.15hr
12510GHY BNC EXPRESS19.19Howrah Jn00.4505.26hr
12514GHY SC EXPRESS19.19Howrah Jn00.4505.26hr
12516SCL TVC EXPRESS19.19Howrah Jn00.4505.26hr
13160JBN KOLKATA EXP20.49Kolkata03.2006.31hr
13142TESTA TORSA EXP21.30Sealdah04.3507.05hr
23142TEESTA TORSA EXP21.30Sealdah04.3507.05hr
13146RADHIKAPUR EXP21.50Kolkata05.3507.45hr
23154GOUR EXP22.12Sealdah05.2007.08hr
13154GOUR EXP22.12Sealdah05.2007.08hr
15960KAMRUP EXPRESS22.47Howrah Jn05.4506.58hr
13148UTTAR BANGA EXP23.07Sealdah05.1006.03hr
13164HATE BAZARE EXP23.24Sealdah07.2007.56hr
13170HATE BAZARE EXP23.24Sealdah07.1507.51hr
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESS23.59Howrah Jn06.1506.16hr
from Gumani
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
53044RGD HWH PASS01.30Howrah Jn12.1010.40hr
53042JYG HWH PASS12.42Howrah Jn23.0010.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between New Farakka Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 30 trains beween New Farakka Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from New Farakka Jn?
    The first train from New Farakka Jn to Howrah Jn is Guwahati Howrah Jn SARAIGHAT EXPRESS (12346) departs at 00.14 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from New Farakka Jn?
    The first train from New Farakka Jn to Howrah Jn is Balurghat Howrah Jn EXPRESS (13064) departs at 23.59 and train runs on M Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from New Farakka Jn to Howrah Jn is New Jalpaiguri Howrah Jn SHATABDI (12042) departs at 09.23 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa. It covers the distance of 293km in 04.12 hrs.