Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rajamundry (RJY) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rajamundry
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK01.20Tirupati11.3510.15hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL02.13Tirupati13.2511.12hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP03.10Tirupati16.2013.10hr
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS03.10Tirupati16.2013.10hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS04.22Renigunta Jn14.1009.48hr
22605PRR VM EXPRESS05.12Renigunta Jn14.1509.03hr
22603KGP VM SF EXP05.12Renigunta Jn14.1509.03hr
22887HUMSAFAR EXP05.24Renigunta Jn14.1008.46hr
22855SRC TPTY SF EXP07.42Tirupati17.4009.58hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP07.42Tirupati17.0809.26hr
22817HWH MYS EXPRESS08.52Renigunta Jn18.2009.28hr
57258TIRUPATI PSGR09.13Tirupati02.4517.32hr
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXP09.57Renigunta Jn18.2008.23hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP11.17Renigunta Jn21.4510.28hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP12.57Renigunta Jn21.4508.48hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS12.57Tirupati22.0309.06hr
12889TATA YPR EXP12.57Tirupati22.0009.03hr
18637HTE BNC EXP12.57Tirupati22.0309.06hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS13.50Tirupati23.0009.10hr
12254ANGA EXPRESS15.53Renigunta Jn01.0509.12hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL16.57Renigunta Jn01.3508.38hr
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS17.05Tirupati05.2012.15hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS17.45Tirupati03.2309.38hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP17.45Tirupati03.2309.38hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP18.41Tirupati05.2510.44hr
07210CCT TPTY SPL20.05Tirupati06.3010.25hr
07941CCT RU SPL20.20Renigunta Jn06.0009.40hr
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESS21.57Renigunta Jn07.1009.13hr
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS22.07Tirupati08.4510.38hr
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP22.07Tirupati08.4510.38hr
07479VSKP TPTY SPL22.13Tirupati09.2511.12hr
07488VSKP TPTY AC SPL22.28Tirupati08.1009.42hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rajamundry and Tirupati?
    There are 32 trains beween Rajamundry and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Tirupati is Visakhapatnam Tirupati DOUBLE DECKER (22707) departs at 01.20 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rajamundry?
    The first train from Rajamundry to Tirupati is VSKP TPTY SPL (07488) departs at 22.28 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rajamundry to Tirupati is Howrah Jn Ernakulam Jn ANTODAYA EXPRESS (22877) departs at 09.57 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 526km in 08.23 hrs.