Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rangiya Jn (RNY) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rangiya Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EX06.33Varanasi Jn01.3018.57hr
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EX06.33Varanasi Jn01.3018.57hr
01666AGTL HBJ SPL06.34Dd Upadhyaya Jn01.4819.14hr
20501AGTL ANVT RAJ08.20Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.2018.00hr
12505NORTH EAST EXP10.58Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.0220.04hr
15632GHY BME BKN EXP11.50Dd Upadhyaya Jn08.5921.09hr
15636DWARKA EXPRESS11.50Varanasi Jn10.0022.10hr
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL13.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.3426.39hr
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS16.10Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3725.27hr
15646GHY LTT EXP18.12Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.3723.25hr
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESS18.12Varanasi Jn19.0024.48hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS21.10Varanasi Jn22.2025.10hr
12520KYQ LTT AC EXP21.42Dd Upadhyaya Jn16.5419.12hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rangiya Jn and Varanasi Jn?
    There are 13 trains beween Rangiya Jn and Varanasi Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to Varanasi Jn is Dibrugarh Town New Delhi RAJDHANI EXPRESS (12435) departs at 06.33 and train runs on Tu Sa.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rangiya Jn?
    The first train from Rangiya Jn to Varanasi Jn is Kamakhya Jn Lokmanyatilak AC EXPRESS (12520) departs at 21.42 and train runs on Th.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Varanasi Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rangiya Jn to Varanasi Jn is AGTL ANVT RAJ (20501) departs at 08.20 and train runs on Tu. It covers the distance of 1041km in 18.00 hrs.