Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Raniganj (RNG) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Raniganj
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP01.10Howrah Jn04.3003.20hr
13010DOON EXPRESS02.47Howrah Jn07.0004.13hr
53520GRD LINK PAS EXP03.04Kolkata07.2504.21hr
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRES03.04Kolkata07.2504.21hr
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESS03.50Howrah Jn06.4002.50hr
13006ASR HWH MAIL04.21Howrah Jn07.3003.09hr
12342AGNIBINA EXPRES05.47Howrah Jn08.5003.03hr
12384INTERCITY EXP07.02Sealdah10.4503.43hr
12340COALFIELD EXP07.19Howrah Jn10.3003.11hr
12322KOLKATA MAIL08.47Howrah Jn12.0003.13hr
13020BAGH EXPRESS09.02Howrah Jn12.4003.38hr
53140JSME KOAA PGS09.35Kolkata13.3504.00hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS11.22Howrah Jn15.5004.28hr
13152KOLKATA EXP12.02Kolkata15.4503.43hr
12988AII SDAH EXPRES12.31Sealdah16.0003.29hr
19608MDJN KOAA EXP12.42Kolkata17.1504.33hr
13008U A TOOFAN EXP15.21Howrah Jn19.3004.09hr
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXP17.52Howrah Jn21.2003.28hr
12020SHATABDI EXPRES18.57Howrah Jn21.3002.33hr
53050MKA HWH PASS21.19Howrah Jn03.1505.56hr
53132MFP SDAH PASS21.51Sealdah03.3505.44hr
15272JANSADHARAN EXP23.39Howrah Jn03.1003.31hr
13022MITHILA EXPRESS23.57Howrah Jn04.0504.08hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Raniganj and Howrah Jn?
    There are 23 trains beween Raniganj and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Raniganj?
    The first train from Raniganj to Howrah Jn is JABALPUR HOWRAH JN SHAKTIPUNJ EXPRESS (11447) departs at 01.10 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Raniganj?
    The first train from Raniganj to Howrah Jn is Raxaul Jn Howrah Jn MITHILA EXPRESS (13022) departs at 23.57 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Raniganj to Howrah Jn is RANCHI HOWRAH JN SHATABDI EXPRESS (12020) departs at 18.57 and train runs on M Tu W Th F. It covers the distance of 182km in 02.33 hrs.