Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Rupsa Jn (ROP) to Hijli (HIJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Rupsa Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXP03.48Kharagpur Jn05.5002.02hr
58004BHC HWH PASS06.18Hijli08.1101.53hr
08094VZR SHM SPECIAL08.10Kharagpur Jn09.5801.48hr
18008BPO SHM EXP08.10Kharagpur Jn09.5801.48hr
58010JJKR KGP PASS08.30Hijli10.2301.53hr
18646EAST COAST EXP12.01Kharagpur Jn13.4301.42hr
68022BLS KGP MEMU12.53Hijli14.3301.40hr
08036BLS KGP MEMU SPL15.41Hijli17.1901.38hr
58008BHC KGP PASS17.38Hijli19.2501.47hr
58002PURI SRC PASS18.56Kharagpur Jn21.4502.49hr
58006KUR KGP FAST PASS21.46Kharagpur Jn23.5002.04hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Rupsa Jn and Hijli?
    There are 11 trains beween Rupsa Jn and Hijli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Rupsa Jn?
    The first train from Rupsa Jn to Hijli is Puri Howrah Jn SRI JAGANNATH EXPRESS (18410) departs at 03.48 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Rupsa Jn?
    The first train from Rupsa Jn to Hijli is Khurda Road Jn Kharagpur Jn PASSENGER (58006) departs at 21.46 and train runs on M Tu W Th F Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hijli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Rupsa Jn to Hijli is Balasore Kharagpur Jn MEMU SPECIAL (08036) departs at 15.41 and train runs on Sa. It covers the distance of 94km in 01.38 hrs.