Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Saharanpur (SRE) to Jalandhar Cant (JRC) Trains

SeatsLive
from Saharanpur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
14631DDN ASR EXPRESS00.05Jalandhar Cant05.2105.16hr
18103JALIANWALA B EXP00.30Jalandhar City05.0504.35hr
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESS00.30Jalandhar City05.1004.40hr
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXP00.30Jalandhar City05.0504.35hr
59386PENCH VALLEY PASS - SLIP00.45Jalandhar Cant05.4505.00hr
18237CHATTISGARH EXP00.45Jalandhar Cant05.4505.00hr
12207JAMMU GARIB RATH01.05Jalandhar Cant05.3504.30hr
13005AMRITSAR MAIL01.25Jalandhar Cant06.4705.22hr
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS01.45Jalandhar Cant06.3504.50hr
14611GCT SVDK EXP01.45Jalandhar Cant06.3504.50hr
04401ANVT SVDK SPL01.45Jalandhar Cant06.3504.50hr
12237BEGAMPURA EXP02.30Jalandhar Cant07.3205.02hr
03051HWH JAT SPECIAL02.45Jalandhar Cant09.0506.20hr
13049AMRITSAR EXP03.17Jalandhar Cant08.2305.06hr
12469CNB JAT EXPRESS03.55Jalandhar Cant07.4503.50hr
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXP03.55Jalandhar Cant07.4503.50hr
22431ALD UHP EXP03.55Jalandhar Cant07.4503.50hr
22445CNB ASR SUP03.55Jalandhar City07.5303.58hr
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESS04.25Jalandhar Cant08.4004.15hr
12587AMAR NATH EXP04.25Jalandhar Cant08.4004.15hr
15097AMARNATH EXP04.25Jalandhar Cant08.4004.15hr
15651LOHIT EXPRESS04.25Jalandhar Cant08.4004.15hr
15653AMARNATH EXPRESS04.25Jalandhar Cant08.4004.15hr
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESS05.15Jalandhar Cant09.4504.30hr
14615LKU ASR EXP06.25Jalandhar City13.2006.55hr
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARAN06.25Jalandhar City13.2006.55hr
15209JANSEWA EXP10.45Jalandhar City15.2004.35hr
12317AKAL TAKHT EXP11.30Jalandhar City15.4304.13hr
12357DURGIANA EXP11.30Jalandhar City15.4304.13hr
12407KARMABHOOMI EXP12.05Jalandhar City16.1004.05hr
05717KIR JUC SPECIAL13.25Jalandhar City18.3005.05hr
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESS14.50Jalandhar City19.2504.35hr
19325IND AMRITSAR EXP15.10Jalandhar City19.2504.15hr
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDI16.25Jalandhar City20.3504.10hr
14681NDLS JUC EXPRES18.35Jalandhar City23.5005.15hr
14605HW JAT EXP18.50Jalandhar Cant23.4504.55hr
15211JANNAYAK EXP19.15Jalandhar Cant23.5404.39hr
14609HEMKUNT EXP19.52Jalandhar Cant00.1004.18hr
14645SHALIMAR EXP20.10Jalandhar Cant01.0504.55hr
14603JANSADHARAN EXP20.30Jalandhar City01.2504.55hr
13151JAMMU TAWI EXP21.35Jalandhar Cant02.5205.17hr
12903GOLDENTEMPLE ML23.25Jalandhar Cant03.3604.11hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Saharanpur and Jalandhar Cant?
    There are 42 trains beween Saharanpur and Jalandhar Cant.
  2. When does the first train leave from Saharanpur?
    The first train from Saharanpur to Jalandhar Cant is Dehradun Amritsar Jn EXPRESS (14631) departs at 00.05 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Saharanpur?
    The first train from Saharanpur to Jalandhar Cant is Mumbai Central Amritsar Jn GOLDENTEMPLE MAIL (12903) departs at 23.25 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Jalandhar Cant and its timing?
    The fastest train from Saharanpur to Jalandhar Cant is Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi EXPRESS (12469) departs at 03.55 and train runs on Th Sa. It covers the distance of 247km in 03.50 hrs.