Home
 Spot Train
 PNR
 Trains between Stations & Seats
 Train Route
 Seats
 Fare
 Station Live
 Refund & Cancellation Charges
 Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Samalkot Jn (SLO) to Tirupati (TPTY) Trains

SeatsLive
from Samalkot Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22707TPTY DOUBLE DECK00.30Tirupati11.3511.05hr
08573VSKP TPTY SPL01.20Tirupati13.2512.05hr
17479PURI TPTY EXP02.06Tirupati16.2014.14hr
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS02.06Tirupati16.2014.14hr
15906VIVEK EXPRESS03.35Renigunta Jn14.1010.35hr
22851MAQ VIVEK EXP06.59Tirupati17.1010.11hr
57258TIRUPATI PSGR07.30Tirupati02.5019.20hr
18567VSKP QLN EXP10.26Renigunta Jn21.4511.19hr
22837DHARTI AABA EXP12.00Renigunta Jn21.4509.45hr
12835HTE YPR EXPRESS12.01Tirupati22.0310.02hr
18637HTE BNC EXP12.01Tirupati22.0310.02hr
12863HWH YPR EXPRESS13.01Tirupati23.0009.59hr
06580VSKP YPR SPL16.07Renigunta Jn01.3509.28hr
17488TIRUMALA EXPRESS16.22Tirupati05.2012.58hr
12660GURUDEV EXPRESS16.35Tirupati03.2510.50hr
12845BBS BNC SUP EXP16.35Tirupati03.2510.50hr
17210SHESHADRI EXP17.55Tirupati05.2511.30hr
07941CCT RU SPL19.22Renigunta Jn06.0010.38hr
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESS21.30Tirupati08.4511.15hr
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXP21.30Tirupati08.4511.15hr
07479VSKP TPTY SPL21.32Tirupati09.2511.53hr
07488VSKP TPTY AC SPL21.48Tirupati08.1010.22hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Samalkot Jn and Tirupati?
    There are 22 trains beween Samalkot Jn and Tirupati.
  2. When does the first train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Tirupati is Visakhapatnam Tirupati DOUBLE DECKER (22707) departs at 00.30 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Samalkot Jn?
    The first train from Samalkot Jn to Tirupati is VSKP TPTY SPL (07488) departs at 21.48 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Tirupati and its timing?
    The fastest train from Samalkot Jn to Tirupati is Visakhapatnam Yasvantpur Jn SPECIAL (06580) departs at 16.07 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 575km in 09.28 hrs.