Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Sultanganj (SGG) to Patna Jn (PNBE) Trains

List
from Sultanganj , Class SL
TrainNameDepToArrTravel2627282930311
13413FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Patna Jn04.4504.44hr---
13483FARAKKA EXPRESS00.01Patna Jn04.4504.44hr----
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRES00.18Patna Jn06.0005.42hr---
15097AMARNATH EXP00.18Hajipur Jn07.5007.32hr-
13133SDAH BSB EXP07.29Patna Jn14.2506.56hr-----
13119SDAH ANVT EXP07.29Patna Jn14.2506.56hr--
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAIL07.59Patna Jn13.0005.01hr-------
15648GHY LTT EXPRESS08.46Patna Jn13.5005.04hr-
12335BGP LTT EXPRESS09.21Patna Jn13.5004.29hr---
22948BGP SURAT SF EXP09.46Patna Jn14.0504.19hr--
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXP11.36Patna Jn16.4505.09hr-------
03427MLDT HW SPL13.20Patna Jn18.1004.50hr-
13235INTERCITY EXP16.35Patna Jn23.1006.35hr------
12349BGP NDLS EXP17.51Patna Jn22.1004.19hr-
 
TrainNameDepToArrTravel2627282930311
13401INTERCITY EXP06.07Patna Jn11.1505.08hr
13241BANKA RJPB EXP09.58Rajendranagar T15.0005.02hr
22405BGP GARIB RATH13.51Patna Jn19.0005.09hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Sultanganj and Patna Jn?
    There are 17 trains beween Sultanganj and Patna Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Patna Jn is Malda Town Delhi FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) departs at 00.01 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Sultanganj?
    The first train from Sultanganj to Patna Jn is Bhagalpur New Delhi EXPRESS (12349) departs at 17.51 and train runs on M.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Patna Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Sultanganj to Patna Jn is Bhagalpur Surat SURAT SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22948) departs at 09.46 and train runs on M Th. It covers the distance of 197km in 04.19 hrs.