Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) to Coimbatore Jn (CBE) Trains

SeatsLive
from Thalassery (Tellicherry)
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22638WEST COAST EXP00.55Coimbatore Jn06.3205.37hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP01.30Coimbatore Jn06.4505.15hr
56650CAN CBE FAST PASS06.05Coimbatore Jn13.2507.20hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP09.50Coimbatore Jn15.3705.47hr
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASS11.15Coimbatore Jn19.3508.20hr
22609INTERCITY EXP14.00Coimbatore Jn19.0505.05hr
12602CHENNAI MAIL16.00Podanur Jn21.3305.33hr
16528YESVANTPUR EXP18.25Coimbatore Jn23.2705.02hr
12686CHENNAI EXP18.40Podanur Jn00.0305.23hr
16687NAVYUG EXP19.30Coimbatore Jn00.3505.05hr
16856PUDUCHERRY EXP19.30Coimbatore Jn00.3505.05hr
16858PUDUCHERRY EXP19.30Coimbatore Jn00.3505.05hr
06056CHENNAI EXPRESS19.41Coimbatore Jn00.5005.09hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL21.50Coimbatore Jn03.4005.50hr
16566YESVANTPUR EXP22.40Coimbatore Jn04.0505.25hr
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESS22.40Coimbatore Jn04.0505.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Thalassery (Tellicherry) and Coimbatore Jn?
    There are 16 trains beween Thalassery (Tellicherry) and Coimbatore Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Thalassery (Tellicherry)?
    The first train from Thalassery (Tellicherry) to Coimbatore Jn is MANGALORE CENTRAL CHENNAI CENTRAL WEST COAST EXPRESS (22638) departs at 00.55 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Thalassery (Tellicherry)?
    The first train from Thalassery (Tellicherry) to Coimbatore Jn is Mangalore Central Kacheguda EXPRESS (17605) departs at 22.40 and train runs on W Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Coimbatore Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Thalassery (Tellicherry) to Coimbatore Jn is KANNUR (CANNANORE) YASVANTPUR JN YESVANTPUR EXPRESS (16528) departs at 18.25 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 253km in 05.02 hrs.