Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Tundla Jn (TDL) to Lucknow (LKO) Trains

SeatsLive
from Tundla Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
13414FARKKA EXPRESS01.50Lucknow07.2005.30hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS01.50Lucknow07.2005.30hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP04.15Lucknow08.4504.30hr
13240KOTA PNBE EXP04.15Lucknow08.4504.30hr
12180LJN INTERCITY06.55Lucknow Ne11.4504.50hr
19053ST MFP EXPRESS08.30Lucknow13.4505.15hr
15046GORAKHPUR EXP08.30Lucknow Ne13.3505.05hr
12004LJN SWRAN SHTBD08.51Lucknow Ne12.4003.49hr
15270JANSADHARAN EXP10.10Lucknow15.1005.00hr
15635GUWAHATI EXPRES14.40Lucknow20.5006.10hr
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESS14.40Lucknow20.5006.10hr
12420GOMTI EXPRESS16.08Lucknow21.2505.17hr
15708ASR KIR EXPRESS19.13Lucknow00.2505.12hr
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES21.55Lucknow02.5004.55hr
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES21.55Lucknow02.5004.55hr
14866MARUDHAR EXPRES21.55Lucknow02.5004.55hr
12554VAISHALI EXP23.15Lucknow03.5504.40hr
19037AVADH EXPRESS23.35Lucknow Ne06.2506.50hr
19039AVADH EXPRESS23.35Lucknow Ne06.2506.50hr
from Firozabad
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12876NEELACHAL EXP09.47Lucknow14.0504.18hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Tundla Jn and Lucknow?
    There are 20 trains beween Tundla Jn and Lucknow.
  2. When does the first train leave from Tundla Jn?
    The first train from Tundla Jn to Lucknow is Delhi Malda Town FARAKKA EXPRESS (13414) departs at 01.50 and train runs on Tu Th Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Tundla Jn?
    The first train from Tundla Jn to Lucknow is Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Jn AVADH EXPRESS (19039) departs at 23.35 and train runs on Tu F Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Lucknow and its timing?
    The fastest train from Tundla Jn to Lucknow is NEW DELHI LUCKNOW NE SWARN SHATABDI (12004) departs at 08.51 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 304km in 03.49 hrs.