Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Udhampur (UHP) to New Delhi (NDLS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Udhampur
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12920MALWA EXPRESS07.28New Delhi18.5511.27hr
12472SWARAJ EXPRESS09.38New Delhi21.3011.52hr
12474SARVODAYA EXP09.38New Delhi21.3011.52hr
12476SVDK HAPA EXP09.38New Delhi21.3011.52hr
12478SVDK JAM EXP09.38New Delhi21.3011.52hr
19806UHP KOTA EXP14.35New Delhi03.1012.35hr
14034JAMMU MAIL15.07Delhi05.4514.38hr
22402UHP DEE AC SUP18.00Delhi S Rohilla04.2010.20hr
12446UTTAR S KRANTI19.23New Delhi06.4511.22hr
11450SVDK JBP EXP22.25New Delhi13.3015.05hr
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESS22.25New Delhi13.3015.05hr
16318HIMSAGAR EXP22.25New Delhi13.3015.05hr
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS22.25New Delhi13.3015.05hr
19804SVDK KOTA EXP22.25New Delhi13.3015.05hr
22462SHRI SHAKTI EXP23.32New Delhi10.3511.03hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Udhampur and New Delhi?
    There are 15 trains beween Udhampur and New Delhi.
  2. When does the first train leave from Udhampur?
    The first train from Udhampur to New Delhi is SHMATA VD KATRA INDORE JN BG MALWA EXPRESS (12920) departs at 07.28 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Udhampur?
    The first train from Udhampur to New Delhi is Shmata Vd Katra New Delhi SHRI SHAKTI EXPRESS (22462) departs at 23.32 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to New Delhi and its timing?
    The fastest train from Udhampur to New Delhi is Udhampur Delhi S Rohilla AC SUPERFAST (22402) departs at 18.00 and train runs on Tu Th Su. It covers the distance of 631km in 10.20 hrs.