Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Udupi (UD) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Udupi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12218KERLA S KRANTI00.40Mangalore Jn02.1501.35hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP01.40Mangalore Jn03.0001.20hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS01.40Mangalore Jn03.0001.20hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP01.40Mangalore Jn03.0001.20hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP01.40Mangalore Jn03.0001.20hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP03.02Mangalore Jn04.2501.23hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP04.02Mangalore Jn05.5501.53hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS04.02Mangalore Jn05.5501.53hr
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP05.40Mangalore Central07.3001.50hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH06.22Mangalore Jn08.0001.38hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS06.22Mangalore Jn08.0001.38hr
16516KAWR YPR EXPRES08.40Mangalore Jn11.0002.20hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP09.40Mangalore Jn11.1001.30hr
70105MAO MAQ DMU09.41Mangalore Central12.0502.24hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP10.32Mangalore Jn12.1001.38hr
12133MANGALORE EXP11.11Mangalore Jn12.4001.29hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES11.56Mangalore Jn13.4001.44hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS11.56Mangalore Jn13.4001.44hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP11.56Mangalore Jn13.4001.44hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP11.56Mangalore Jn13.4001.44hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP11.56Mangalore Jn13.4001.44hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP13.16Mangalore Jn14.3501.19hr
56666BYNR KGQ PASS14.10Mangalore Jn16.4802.38hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI16.20Mangalore Jn17.5001.30hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP17.40Mangalore Jn19.1501.35hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL17.40Mangalore Jn19.1501.35hr
01079CSMT KCVL SPL17.40Mangalore Jn19.3001.50hr
01195LTT MANGLORE SPL17.40Mangalore Jn19.3001.50hr
22475BKN CBE AC S F17.40Mangalore Jn19.1501.35hr
16514BENGALURU EXP18.16Mangalore Central20.2502.09hr
16524BANGALORE EXP18.16Mangalore Central20.1001.54hr
56641MAO MAQ PASS18.41Mangalore Central20.5002.09hr
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX20.02Mangalore Central22.0001.58hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS21.46Mangalore Jn23.1501.29hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP22.40Mangalore Jn01.2002.40hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP22.40Mangalore Jn01.2002.40hr
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP23.40Mangalore Jn00.3500.55hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Udupi and Mangalore Central?
    There are 37 trains beween Udupi and Mangalore Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Udupi?
    The first train from Udupi to Mangalore Central is Chandigarh Kochuveli KERLA SAMPARK KRANTI (12218) departs at 00.40 and train runs on F Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Udupi?
    The first train from Udupi to Mangalore Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn MANGALA LKSDP EXPRESS (12618) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Udupi to Mangalore Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn MANGALA LKSDP EXPRESS (12618) departs at 23.40 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 81km in 00.55 hrs.