Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Udupi (UD) to Mangalore Central (MAQ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Udupi
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXP00.58Mangalore Jn02.2001.22hr
10215MADGAON ERS EXP01.42Mangalore Jn03.0001.18hr
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESS03.08Mangalore Jn04.3501.27hr
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXP03.08Mangalore Jn04.3501.27hr
12218KERLA S KRANTI03.08Mangalore Jn04.3501.27hr
19262KOCHUVELI EXP03.08Mangalore Jn04.3501.27hr
16345NETRAVATI EXP04.22Mangalore Jn05.5501.33hr
19332INDB KCVL EXP05.22Mangalore Jn06.2000.58hr
19578JAM TEN EXPRESS05.22Mangalore Jn06.2000.58hr
12619MATSYAGANDHA EXP07.54Mangalore Central10.2502.31hr
12201KCVL GARIB RATH08.58Mangalore Jn10.1501.17hr
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESS08.58Mangalore Jn10.1501.17hr
16516KAWR YPR EXP09.38Mangalore Jn11.2001.42hr
70105MAO MAQ DMU09.41Mangalore Central12.0502.24hr
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXP11.52Mangalore Jn13.5001.58hr
22629DADAR TEN EXP12.48Mangalore Jn14.2501.37hr
12133MANGALORE EXP13.20Mangalore Jn15.1501.55hr
16311BKN KCVL EXPRES14.04Mangalore Jn15.5501.51hr
16333VRL TVC EXPRESS14.04Mangalore Jn15.5501.51hr
16335NAGERCOIL EXP14.04Mangalore Jn15.5501.51hr
16337OKHA ERS EXP14.04Mangalore Jn15.5501.51hr
19260BVC KCVL EXP14.04Mangalore Jn15.5501.51hr
56666BYNR KGQ PASS14.10Mangalore Jn16.4802.38hr
22634NZM TVC SF EXP16.30Mangalore Jn17.5001.20hr
16514BENGALURU EXP18.16Mangalore Central20.2502.09hr
16524BANGALORE EXP18.16Mangalore Central20.2502.09hr
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNI19.04Mangalore Jn20.4001.36hr
12978MARU SAGAR EXP19.04Mangalore Jn20.4001.36hr
02198JBP CBE SUP SPL19.04Mangalore Jn20.4501.41hr
22475BKN CBE AC S F19.04Mangalore Jn20.4001.36hr
56641MAO MAQ PASS19.43Mangalore Central22.0002.17hr
22635MAQ INTERCITY EX21.08Mangalore Central23.0001.52hr
11097POORNA EXPRESS21.52Mangalore Jn23.1501.23hr
22656NZM TVC SF EXP23.42Mangalore Jn01.2001.38hr
22654NZM TVC SF EXP23.42Mangalore Jn01.2001.38hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Udupi and Mangalore Central?
    There are 35 trains beween Udupi and Mangalore Central.
  2. When does the first train leave from Udupi?
    The first train from Udupi to Mangalore Central is Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Jn MANGALA LKSDP EXPRESS (12618) departs at 00.58 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Udupi?
    The first train from Udupi to Mangalore Central is HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS (22654) departs at 23.42 and train runs on Tu.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mangalore Central and its timing?
    The fastest train from Udupi to Mangalore Central is INDORE JN BG KOCHUVELI EXPRESS (19332) departs at 05.22 and train runs on Th. It covers the distance of 81km in 00.58 hrs.