Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Villupuram Jn (VM) to Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) Trains

SeatsLive
from Villupuram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
06004TEN MS EXPRESS00.20Chengalpattu Jn01.3501.15hr
82602TEN MS SUVIDHA00.20Chengalpattu Jn01.3501.15hr
22154SA CHENNAI EXP00.55Chengalpattu Jn02.2801.33hr
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXP01.10Chengalpattu Jn02.4301.33hr
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESS01.15Chengalpattu Jn02.4801.33hr
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESS01.30Chengalpattu Jn03.0301.33hr
12638PANDIAN EXP02.00Chengalpattu Jn03.3301.33hr
16176CHENNAI EXP02.10Chengalpattu Jn03.4301.33hr
16186VELANKANNI EXP02.10Chengalpattu Jn03.4301.33hr
12668CHENNAI EXP02.35Chengalpattu Jn04.1301.38hr
16182SILAMBU EXPRESS02.35Chengalpattu Jn04.1301.38hr
06028QLN TBM EXPRESS02.38Chengalpattu Jn04.2001.42hr
16180MANNAI EXP02.40Chengalpattu Jn04.1801.38hr
06030TN MS EXPRESS02.45Chengalpattu Jn04.1301.28hr
12662POTHIGAI EXP02.55Chengalpattu Jn04.2801.33hr
12634KANYAKUMARI EXP03.15Chengalpattu Jn04.4801.33hr
16852CHENNAI EXPRESS03.25Chengalpattu Jn05.0301.38hr
12632NELLAI EXPRESS03.45Chengalpattu Jn05.1801.33hr
22662RMM CHENNAI EXP04.05Chengalpattu Jn05.3801.33hr
82609NCJ MS SUVIDHA04.20Chengalpattu Jn05.5801.38hr
22624CHENNAI EXPRESS04.20Chengalpattu Jn05.5801.38hr
12694PEARL CITY EXP04.25Chengalpattu Jn06.0801.43hr
16724ANANTAPURI EXP04.50Chengalpattu Jn06.2801.38hr
06088KIK MS EXPRESS05.05Chengalpattu Jn06.5001.45hr
56860VM TBM PASS05.25Chengalpattu Jn07.2502.00hr
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXP05.40Chengalpattu Jn08.2802.48hr
12641TIRUKKURAL EXP05.55Chengalpattu Jn07.2801.33hr
12651SAMPARK KRANTI05.55Chengalpattu Jn07.2801.33hr
16116CHENNAI EXP06.25Chengalpattu Jn08.1301.48hr
16106TCN CHENNAI EXP08.25Chengalpattu Jn09.5801.33hr
12606PALLAVAN EXP09.22Chengalpattu Jn10.5301.31hr
15119RMM MUV EXPRESS10.00Chengalpattu Jn11.2301.23hr
16793SHRADDHA SETHU10.00Chennai Egmore12.4002.40hr
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESS10.00Chennai Egmore12.4002.40hr
12636VAIGAI EXP11.50Chengalpattu Jn13.1801.28hr
56042PDY TPTY PASS14.20Chengalpattu Jn17.3003.10hr
16796CHENNAI EXPRESS14.55Chengalpattu Jn16.2801.33hr
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXP15.45Chengalpattu Jn17.2501.40hr
56038PDY MS FAST PASS16.25Chengalpattu Jn18.2802.03hr
16864MQ BGKT EXP16.35Chengalpattu Jn17.5801.23hr
16128GUV CHENNAI EXP17.15Chengalpattu Jn19.0001.45hr
16130TN MS LINK EXP17.15Chengalpattu Jn19.0001.45hr
06026TPJ MS EXPRESS18.20Chengalpattu Jn19.5301.33hr
11018KIK LTT EXPRESS18.55Chengalpattu Jn20.3301.38hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS19.15Chengalpattu Jn20.5301.38hr
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXP19.15Chengalpattu Jn20.5301.38hr
12897PDY BBS EXPRESS19.15Chengalpattu Jn20.4301.28hr
18495BHUBANESWAR EXP19.15Chennai Egmore22.0502.50hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS20.30Chengalpattu Jn21.5801.28hr
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXP23.25Chengalpattu Jn01.0001.35hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Villupuram Jn and Chengalpattu Jn?
    There are 50 trains beween Villupuram Jn and Chengalpattu Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Chengalpattu Jn is TEN MS EXPRESS (06004) departs at 00.20 and train runs on F.
  3. When does the last train leave from Villupuram Jn?
    The first train from Villupuram Jn to Chengalpattu Jn is Madurai Jn Lokmanyatilak LOKAMANYA TT EXPRESS (11044) departs at 23.25 and train runs on Sa.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Chengalpattu Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Villupuram Jn to Chengalpattu Jn is TEN MS EXPRESS (06004) departs at 00.20 and train runs on F. It covers the distance of 103km in 01.15 hrs.