Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) to Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) Trains

SeatsLive
from Zafarabad Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
54262JNU BSB PASS03.25Varanasi Jn05.1501.50hr
14236BE BSB EXPRESS05.02Varanasi Jn06.5001.48hr
54110FD DDU PASS07.08Dd Upadhyaya Jn10.2503.17hr
54264SLN BSB PASS08.28Varanasi Jn10.1501.47hr
75111GCT BSB DMU11.25Varanasi Jn13.2001.55hr
13414FARKKA EXPRESS12.50Varanasi Jn15.0002.10hr
13484FARAKKA EXPRESS12.50Varanasi Jn15.0002.10hr
13010DOON EXPRESS14.44Dd Upadhyaya Jn17.1002.26hr
13050ASR HWH EXPRESS16.29Varanasi Jn18.5502.26hr
54334LKO BSB PASS18.19Varanasi Jn21.4003.21hr
13308GANGASATLUJ EXP18.55Dd Upadhyaya Jn21.4502.50hr
54266SLN BSB PASS20.18Varanasi Jn22.4502.27hr
from Jaunpur Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
15054LJN CPR EXP04.29Varanasi Jn06.2001.51hr
19167SABARMATI EXP07.40Varanasi Jn09.3501.55hr
14018SADBHAVNA EXP08.50Varanasi Jn10.3001.40hr
14854MARUDHAR EXPRES08.50Varanasi Jn10.3001.40hr
19321INDB RJPB EXP09.57Varanasi Jn11.3001.33hr
14214GD BSB INTERCITY11.59Varanasi Jn13.4001.41hr
13238KOTA PNBE EXP14.00Varanasi Jn15.4501.45hr
19046TAPTI GANGA EXP15.39Varanasi Jn17.1501.36hr
15231BJU GONDIA EXP20.10Varanasi Jn21.2501.15hr
13152KOLKATA EXP23.49Dd Upadhyaya Jn02.3502.46hr
from Jaunpur City
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXP00.38Varanasi Jn02.2501.47hr
19407ADI VARANASI EXP03.35Varanasi Jn05.4002.05hr
14262EKATMATA EXPRESS03.48Dd Upadhyaya Jn07.1003.22hr
22418MAHAMANA EXP06.34Varanasi Jn08.2501.51hr
14864MARUDHAR EXPRES06.58Varanasi Jn08.4501.47hr
14008SADHBHAWNA EXP07.27Varanasi Jn09.0001.33hr
14016SADHBHAWNA EXP07.27Varanasi Jn09.0001.33hr
19313INDB RJPB EXP09.16Varanasi Jn11.3002.14hr
19305INDB GHY EXP09.16Varanasi Jn11.3002.14hr
12238BEGAMPURA EXP10.40Varanasi Jn12.3001.50hr
22356CDG PPTA S FAST13.00Varanasi Jn14.3501.35hr
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESS18.58Varanasi Jn20.5501.57hr
14228VARUNA EXP21.31Varanasi Jn23.2001.49hr
24228VARUNA EXP21.31Varanasi Jn23.2001.49hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Zafarabad Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn?
    There are 36 trains beween Zafarabad Jn and Mughal Sarai Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Zafarabad Jn?
    The first train from Zafarabad Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is New Delhi Rajgir SHRAMJEVI EXPRESS (12392) departs at 00.38 and train runs daily.
  3. When does the last train leave from Zafarabad Jn?
    The first train from Zafarabad Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Jammu Tawi Kolkata KOLKATA EXPRESS (13152) departs at 23.49 and train runs daily.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Mughal Sarai Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Zafarabad Jn to Mughal Sarai Jn is Barauni Jn Gondia Jn GONDIA EXPRESS (15231) departs at 20.10 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 58km in 01.15 hrs.