Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Badnera Jn (BD) to Howrah Jn (HWH) Trains

SeatsLive
from Badnera Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
12101JNANESWARI DELX06.45Howrah Jn03.3520.50hr
12905PBR HOWRAH EXP06.45Howrah Jn03.3520.50hr
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXP06.45Howrah Jn03.3520.50hr
12129AZAD HIND EXP07.00Howrah Jn04.1521.15hr
12151SAMARSATA EXP07.15Howrah Jn08.2525.10hr
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESS07.15Santragachi Jn08.0524.50hr
12809HOWRAH MAIL07.45Howrah Jn05.5022.05hr
18029LTT SHALIMAR EX09.45Shalimar12.2026.35hr
12833HOWRAH EXPRESS14.55Howrah Jn13.3022.35hr
12859GITANJALI EXP16.15Howrah Jn12.3020.15hr
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXP22.05Howrah Jn19.3021.25hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Badnera Jn and Howrah Jn?
    There are 11 trains beween Badnera Jn and Howrah Jn.
  2. When does the first train leave from Badnera Jn?
    The first train from Badnera Jn to Howrah Jn is Lokmanyatilak Howrah Jn JNANESWARI DELX (12101) departs at 06.45 and train runs on Tu W Sa Su.
  3. When does the last train leave from Badnera Jn?
    The first train from Badnera Jn to Howrah Jn is MUMBAI CST HOWRAH JN HOWRAH SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12869) departs at 22.05 and train runs on Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Howrah Jn and its timing?
    The fastest train from Badnera Jn to Howrah Jn is Mumbai Cst Howrah Jn GITANJALI EXPRESS (12859) departs at 16.15 and train runs daily. It covers the distance of 1305km in 20.15 hrs.