Home
Spot Train
PNR
Trains between Stations & Seats
Train Route
Seats
Fare
Station Live
Refund & Cancellation Charges
Info
हिंदी
 Trains between Stations & Seats

Vizianagram Jn (VZM) to Hijli (HIJ) Trains

SeatsLive
from Vizianagram Jn
TrainNameDepToArrTravel
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXP00.05Kharagpur Jn11.2011.15hr
12507GUWAHATI EXP00.05Kharagpur Jn11.2011.15hr
12659GURUDEV EXPRESS00.05Kharagpur Jn11.2011.15hr
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXP00.05Kharagpur Jn11.2011.15hr
22641SHALIMAR EXP00.05Kharagpur Jn11.2011.15hr
18646EAST COAST EXP01.12Kharagpur Jn13.4212.30hr
22611MAS NJP EXPRESS01.30Hijli12.0610.36hr
22818MYS HOWRAH EXP01.30Kharagpur Jn12.3311.03hr
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXP01.40Kharagpur Jn12.4511.05hr
22832HOWRAH EXP01.40Kharagpur Jn12.3310.53hr
12551YPRKYQ AC EXP04.40Hijli14.0309.23hr
22864YPR HWH AC EXP04.40Kharagpur Jn14.1009.30hr
12704FALAKNUMA EXP04.55Kharagpur Jn15.2510.30hr
22852SRC VIVEK EXP05.30Kharagpur Jn16.0510.35hr
22613HALDIA EXPRESS05.30Kharagpur Jn16.0010.30hr
06058MAS SRC EXPRESS06.27Kharagpur Jn16.3510.08hr
82614MAS SRC SUVIDHA06.27Kharagpur Jn16.3510.08hr
12503AGTL HUMSAFAR06.30Kharagpur Jn16.3510.05hr
22888HUMSAFAR EXP06.30Kharagpur Jn16.3510.05hr
20890HWH HUMSAFAR SF06.30Kharagpur Jn16.3510.05hr
15905DBRG VIVEK EXP07.40Hijli19.0411.24hr
22606PURULIA EXPRESS07.40Hijli19.0311.23hr
22604KHARAGPUR EXP07.40Kharagpur Jn19.2511.45hr
22826MAS SHM EXP07.40Kharagpur Jn19.2011.40hr
12253ANGA EXPRESS09.47Kharagpur Jn20.1810.31hr
18048VSG HOWRAH EXP09.47Kharagpur Jn20.1810.31hr
12868PDY HOWRAH EXP09.47Kharagpur Jn20.1810.31hr
22856TPTY SRC SUP EXP09.47Kharagpur Jn20.1810.31hr
12664HOWRAH EXPRESS12.57Kharagpur Jn00.3011.33hr
12840HOWRAH MAIL14.20Kharagpur Jn01.4311.23hr
82612PDY SRC SUVIDHA15.10Kharagpur Jn02.1011.00hr
06010PDY SRC EXPRESS15.10Kharagpur Jn02.1011.00hr
12864YPR HOWRAH EXP17.15Kharagpur Jn04.0510.50hr
22854VSKP SHM SF EXP18.55Kharagpur Jn06.1011.15hr
22874VSKP DIGHA EXP18.55Kharagpur Jn06.1011.15hr
22850SC SHM WKLY EXP18.55Kharagpur Jn06.1011.15hr
12774SC SHM AC EXP18.55Kharagpur Jn06.1011.15hr
22643PATNA EXPRESS20.35Hijli08.0011.25hr
12509GUWAHATI EXP20.35Kharagpur Jn08.1511.40hr
12513SC GHY EXP20.35Kharagpur Jn08.1511.40hr
12515GUWAHATI EXP20.35Kharagpur Jn08.1511.40hr
07149SC GHY SPL21.55Kharagpur Jn08.3010.35hr
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYA21.55Kharagpur Jn08.3210.37hr
22808MAS SRC AC EXP21.55Kharagpur Jn08.3210.37hr

Frequently Asked Questions

  1. Which trains run between Vizianagram Jn and Hijli?
    There are 44 trains beween Vizianagram Jn and Hijli.
  2. When does the first train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Hijli is New Tinsukia Weekly SUPERFAST EXPRESS (PT) (22501) departs at 00.05 and train runs on W.
  3. When does the last train leave from Vizianagram Jn?
    The first train from Vizianagram Jn to Hijli is Chennai Central Santragachi Jn AC EXPRESS (22808) departs at 21.55 and train runs on Th Su.
  4. Which is the fastest train to Hijli and its timing?
    The fastest train from Vizianagram Jn to Hijli is Yasvantpur Jn Kamakhya Jn YPRAC EXPRESS (12551) departs at 04.40 and train runs on Su. It covers the distance of 699km in 09.23 hrs.